Aaron M West
Starts
1475
1st
309
2nd
232
3rd
174
Win %
21%
Show %
48%
$2 ROI
$1.72
Betting News
Good
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 242 | 34 | 29 | 19 | 14% | 34% | $1.43 | Bad |
| Dirt | 1108 | 260 | 189 | 137 | 23% | 53% | $1.77 | Great |
| All Weather Track | 125 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 12% | 38% | $1.86 | Bad |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Good | 123 | 34 | 19 | 14 | 28% | 54% | $1.71 | Great |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 123 | 30 | 17 | 16 | 24% | 51% | $2.85 | Great |
| Dirt - Fast | 953 | 198 | 161 | 116 | 21% | 50% | $1.64 | Good |
| Turf - Firm | 194 | 24 | 23 | 14 | 12% | 31% | $1.15 | Bad |
| Dirt - Muddy | 64 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 20% | 58% | $1.34 | Great |
| Turf - Yeilding | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 75% | $11.13 | Great |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 60% | $2.56 | Great |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 544 | 117 | 95 | 66 | 22% | 51% | $1.77 | Good |
| 4-6 | 571 | 130 | 88 | 66 | 23% | 50% | $1.70 | Good |
| 7-9 | 315 | 57 | 45 | 38 | 18% | 44% | $1.80 | Avg |
| 10-12 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11% | 29% | $0.86 | Bad |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 142 | 31 | 20 | 15 | 22% | 46% | $2.00 | Avg |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 566 | 125 | 88 | 65 | 22% | 49% | $1.93 | Good |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 97 | 20 | 11 | 17 | 21% | 49% | $1.47 | Great |
| 1 Mile | 410 | 85 | 61 | 53 | 21% | 49% | $1.56 | Good |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 250 | 48 | 50 | 23 | 19% | 48% | $1.54 | Avg |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 30% | $0.00 | Bad |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Downs | 777 | 147 | 115 | 87 | 19% | 45% | $1.76 | Avg |
| Charles Town | 90 | 28 | 15 | 13 | 31% | 62% | $1.40 | Great |
| Mountaineer Race Track And | 134 | 42 | 25 | 15 | 31% | 61% | $1.56 | Great |
| Mahoning Valley Race Course | 108 | 28 | 18 | 15 | 26% | 56% | $1.78 | Great |
| Thistledown | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20% | 50% | $2.06 | Avg |
| Churchill Downs | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 12% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Hawthorne | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 40% | $0.92 | Bad |
| Turfway Park | 125 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 12% | 38% | $1.86 | Bad |
| Ellis Park | 21 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 14% | 43% | $3.31 | Poor |
| Keeneland | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 16% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Belterra Park | 134 | 39 | 24 | 16 | 29% | 59% | $2.00 | Great |
| Laurel Park | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 100% | $9.87 | - |
| Penn National | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Colonial Downs | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12% | 75% | $1.07 | Great |
| Fair Grounds | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9% | 45% | $0.89 | Poor |
| Oaklawn Park | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 100% | $1.67 | - |
| Evangeline Downs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Monmouth Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maiden | 583 | 118 | 81 | 72 | 20% | 46% | $1.95 | Avg |
| Claiming | 582 | 137 | 99 | 65 | 24% | 52% | $1.61 | Great |
| Allowance | 245 | 41 | 43 | 31 | 17% | 47% | $1.12 | Avg |
| Stake | 65 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 20% | 43% | $2.95 | Poor |