Brendan P Walsh
Starts
4248
1st
679
2nd
594
3rd
572
Win %
16%
Show %
43%
$2 ROI
$1.66
Betting News
Avg
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 2266 | 352 | 310 | 309 | 16% | 43% | $1.64 | Poor |
| Dirt | 1549 | 269 | 226 | 204 | 17% | 45% | $1.80 | Avg |
| All Weather Track | 433 | 58 | 58 | 59 | 13% | 40% | $1.21 | Poor |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf - Firm | 1879 | 293 | 260 | 255 | 16% | 43% | $1.65 | Poor |
| Dirt - Fast | 1736 | 277 | 235 | 233 | 16% | 43% | $1.65 | Avg |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 158 | 31 | 34 | 15 | 20% | 51% | $1.82 | Good |
| Dirt - Good | 365 | 62 | 50 | 49 | 17% | 44% | $1.57 | Avg |
| Turf - Yeilding | 53 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 15% | 40% | $2.19 | Poor |
| Dirt - Muddy | 37 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 16% | 59% | $1.70 | Great |
| Turf - Soft | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8% | 31% | $0.42 | Bad |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14% | 57% | $3.51 | Great |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 1494 | 289 | 234 | 199 | 19% | 48% | $1.82 | Good |
| 4-6 | 1406 | 203 | 205 | 211 | 14% | 44% | $1.47 | Avg |
| 7-9 | 978 | 146 | 115 | 127 | 15% | 40% | $1.69 | Poor |
| 10-12 | 361 | 40 | 38 | 34 | 11% | 31% | $1.57 | Bad |
| 13+ | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11% | 44% | $2.53 | Bad |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 114 | 18 | 19 | 14 | 16% | 45% | $1.07 | Avg |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 759 | 127 | 108 | 91 | 17% | 43% | $1.74 | Avg |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 438 | 56 | 51 | 60 | 13% | 38% | $1.66 | Bad |
| 1 Mile | 1198 | 213 | 168 | 159 | 18% | 45% | $1.75 | Avg |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 1493 | 232 | 212 | 216 | 16% | 44% | $1.65 | Avg |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 246 | 33 | 36 | 32 | 13% | 41% | $1.24 | Poor |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gulfstream Park | 565 | 85 | 84 | 66 | 15% | 42% | $1.62 | Poor |
| Keeneland | 528 | 87 | 75 | 67 | 16% | 43% | $2.10 | Poor |
| Churchill Downs | 883 | 142 | 100 | 126 | 16% | 42% | $1.84 | Poor |
| Monmouth Park | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 42% | $2.08 | Good |
| Gulfstream Park West | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 33% | $0.00 | Poor |
| Ellis Park | 423 | 72 | 64 | 64 | 17% | 47% | $1.68 | Avg |
| Turfway Park | 308 | 45 | 39 | 40 | 15% | 40% | $1.22 | Bad |
| Indiana Downs | 284 | 64 | 44 | 31 | 23% | 49% | $1.81 | Good |
| Kentucky Downs | 198 | 26 | 26 | 28 | 13% | 40% | $1.62 | Bad |
| Fair Grounds | 534 | 87 | 81 | 71 | 16% | 45% | $1.48 | Avg |
| Sam Houston Race Park | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33% | $0.00 | - |
| Oaklawn Park | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11% | 67% | $1.93 | Great |
| Tampa Bay Downs | 30 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20% | 37% | $2.51 | Good |
| Belterra Park | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 50% | $2.13 | Good |
| Belmont Park | 43 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 12% | 42% | $0.77 | Poor |
| Saratoga | 132 | 14 | 9 | 24 | 11% | 36% | $1.16 | Bad |
| Laurel Park | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21% | 50% | $1.71 | Great |
| Colonial Downs | 53 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 19% | 58% | $1.30 | Great |
| Arlington | 34 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9% | 41% | $0.72 | Bad |
| Aqueduct | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20% | 60% | $0.77 | Good |
| Santa Anita Park | 15 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7% | 40% | $0.81 | Poor |
| Woodbine | 59 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 17% | 49% | $2.42 | Good |
| Mountaineer Race Track And | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0% | 60% | $0.00 | Great |
| Parx Racing | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20% | 60% | $2.12 | Good |
| Charles Town | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
| Thistledown | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 40% | $0.88 | Poor |
| Mahoning Valley Race Course | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 75% | $0.53 | - |
| Hawthorne | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 25% | 50% | $1.43 | Avg |
| Delaware Park | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 20% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Del Mar | 21 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5% | 38% | $0.25 | Bad |
| Canterbury Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Pimlico | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11% | 56% | $1.00 | Great |
| Belmont At The Big A | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7% | 33% | $0.58 | Poor |
| Penn National | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 100% | $2.93 | - |
| Delta Downs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Prairie Meadows | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maiden | 1958 | 316 | 281 | 246 | 16% | 43% | $1.70 | Poor |
| Claiming | 815 | 137 | 110 | 110 | 17% | 44% | $1.59 | Avg |
| Allowance | 610 | 108 | 83 | 85 | 18% | 45% | $1.64 | Avg |
| Stake | 865 | 118 | 120 | 131 | 14% | 43% | $1.63 | Poor |