Kathleen O'Connell
Starts
3945
1st
636
2nd
540
3rd
532
Win %
16%
Show %
43%
$2 ROI
$1.62
Betting News
Avg
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 1420 | 187 | 161 | 178 | 13% | 37% | $1.58 | Bad |
| Dirt | 2151 | 411 | 333 | 305 | 19% | 49% | $1.71 | Good |
| All Weather Track | 374 | 38 | 46 | 49 | 10% | 36% | $1.23 | Bad |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Good | 292 | 45 | 33 | 47 | 15% | 43% | $1.63 | Avg |
| Dirt - Fast | 2214 | 386 | 336 | 310 | 17% | 47% | $1.58 | Good |
| Turf - Firm | 1235 | 165 | 143 | 150 | 13% | 37% | $1.61 | Bad |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 43% | $2.60 | Avg |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 164 | 33 | 23 | 22 | 20% | 48% | $2.15 | Good |
| Turf - Yeilding | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 20% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Dirt - Muddy | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17% | 44% | $1.59 | Poor |
| Turf - Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 1513 | 263 | 202 | 207 | 17% | 44% | $1.59 | Avg |
| 4-6 | 1421 | 253 | 208 | 199 | 18% | 46% | $1.81 | Avg |
| 7-9 | 861 | 106 | 118 | 114 | 12% | 39% | $1.45 | Bad |
| 10-12 | 149 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 9% | 26% | $1.03 | Bad |
| 13+ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 256 | 36 | 38 | 42 | 14% | 45% | $1.30 | Avg |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 1011 | 185 | 126 | 135 | 18% | 44% | $1.72 | Avg |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 550 | 107 | 99 | 80 | 19% | 52% | $1.58 | Good |
| 1 Mile | 1005 | 149 | 135 | 124 | 15% | 41% | $1.51 | Poor |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 1114 | 157 | 141 | 151 | 14% | 40% | $1.71 | Poor |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 33% | $1.62 | Bad |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tampa Bay Downs | 1538 | 289 | 248 | 203 | 19% | 48% | $1.62 | Good |
| Gulfstream Park | 1504 | 194 | 188 | 217 | 13% | 40% | $1.34 | Poor |
| Gulfstream Park West | 169 | 33 | 16 | 25 | 20% | 44% | $1.87 | Avg |
| Belmont Park | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 40% | $0.00 | Avg |
| Meadowlands | 41 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12% | 20% | $2.10 | Bad |
| Monmouth Park | 532 | 89 | 69 | 65 | 17% | 42% | $2.11 | Avg |
| Delaware Park | 57 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 12% | 37% | $2.08 | Poor |
| Parx Racing | 31 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 29% | 48% | $2.77 | Great |
| Churchill Downs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Saratoga | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12% | 50% | $6.69 | Bad |
| Laurel Park | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8% | 31% | $0.69 | Bad |
| Finger Lakes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Colonial Downs | 40 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 18% | 40% | $1.95 | Good |
| Belmont At The Big A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Penn National | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Charles Town | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 100% | $3.10 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maiden | 1645 | 264 | 218 | 228 | 16% | 43% | $1.65 | Avg |
| Claiming | 1975 | 325 | 285 | 259 | 16% | 44% | $1.63 | Avg |
| Stake | 169 | 22 | 17 | 23 | 13% | 37% | $1.37 | Bad |
| Allowance | 156 | 25 | 20 | 22 | 16% | 43% | $1.37 | Avg |