Steven Miyadi
Starts
1914
1st
356
2nd
332
3rd
296
Win %
19%
Show %
51%
$2 ROI
$1.56
Betting News
Good
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 470 | 60 | 60 | 56 | 13% | 37% | $1.28 | Bad |
| Dirt | 928 | 166 | 174 | 153 | 18% | 53% | $1.49 | Great |
| All Weather Track | 516 | 130 | 98 | 87 | 25% | 61% | $1.92 | Great |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Fast | 1423 | 293 | 268 | 236 | 21% | 56% | $1.64 | Great |
| Turf - Firm | 448 | 57 | 54 | 54 | 13% | 37% | $1.28 | Bad |
| Dirt - Good | 34 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 12% | 53% | $1.48 | Good |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 50% | $5.55 | - |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
| Dirt - Muddy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 798 | 147 | 140 | 146 | 18% | 54% | $1.48 | Great |
| 4-6 | 739 | 138 | 132 | 114 | 19% | 52% | $1.46 | Great |
| 7-9 | 330 | 65 | 53 | 33 | 20% | 46% | $1.92 | Avg |
| 10-12 | 47 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 13% | 34% | $1.83 | Bad |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 347 | 65 | 73 | 48 | 19% | 54% | $1.35 | Great |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 913 | 198 | 161 | 134 | 22% | 54% | $1.84 | Great |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 178 | 25 | 22 | 33 | 14% | 45% | $1.34 | Avg |
| 1 Mile | 391 | 56 | 69 | 62 | 14% | 48% | $1.21 | Good |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 84 | 12 | 6 | 19 | 14% | 44% | $1.40 | Avg |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Gate Fields | 613 | 148 | 109 | 106 | 24% | 59% | $1.83 | Great |
| Fresno | 14 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 29% | 64% | $1.59 | Great |
| Santa Anita Park | 684 | 104 | 118 | 92 | 15% | 46% | $1.35 | Avg |
| Los Alamitos (Thoroughbred) | 198 | 36 | 29 | 35 | 18% | 51% | $1.55 | Great |
| Del Mar | 299 | 42 | 52 | 41 | 14% | 45% | $1.60 | Avg |
| Los Alamitos (Quarter Horse | 45 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 20% | 64% | $0.80 | Great |
| Sacramento | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10% | 50% | $1.24 | Great |
| Pleasanton | 35 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 26% | 57% | $1.69 | Great |
| Santa Rosa | 14 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14% | 57% | $0.79 | Great |
| Oak Tree At Pleasanton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $4.20 | - |
| Zia Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claiming | 863 | 173 | 150 | 131 | 20% | 53% | $1.63 | Great |
| Allowance | 134 | 22 | 16 | 23 | 16% | 46% | $1.43 | Avg |
| Maiden | 841 | 143 | 149 | 130 | 17% | 50% | $1.50 | Good |
| Stake | 76 | 18 | 17 | 12 | 24% | 62% | $1.49 | Great |