Brandon L Kulp
Starts
2325
1st
595
2nd
456
3rd
376
Win %
26%
Show %
61%
$2 ROI
$1.62
Betting News
Great
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 206 | 44 | 41 | 28 | 21% | 55% | $1.35 | Great |
| Dirt | 2119 | 551 | 415 | 348 | 26% | 62% | $1.65 | Great |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Fast | 1672 | 441 | 316 | 275 | 26% | 62% | $1.68 | Great |
| Dirt - Good | 198 | 51 | 39 | 30 | 26% | 61% | $1.61 | Great |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 25% | $0.95 | - |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 225 | 52 | 54 | 37 | 23% | 64% | $1.46 | Great |
| Turf - Firm | 172 | 36 | 36 | 25 | 21% | 56% | $1.32 | Great |
| Dirt - Muddy | 28 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25% | 61% | $1.61 | Great |
| Turf - Yeilding | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 27% | 67% | $1.80 | Great |
| Turf - Soft | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 40% | $0.48 | Good |
| Sl | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 83% | $1.30 | Great |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 1040 | 290 | 213 | 167 | 28% | 64% | $1.74 | Great |
| 4-6 | 981 | 241 | 189 | 166 | 25% | 61% | $1.55 | Great |
| 7-9 | 275 | 60 | 49 | 40 | 22% | 54% | $1.55 | Great |
| 10-12 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 14% | 41% | $0.74 | Poor |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 119 | 26 | 23 | 19 | 22% | 57% | $1.07 | Great |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 1307 | 332 | 255 | 201 | 25% | 60% | $1.59 | Great |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 50 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 16% | 50% | $1.05 | Avg |
| 1 Mile | 291 | 77 | 66 | 54 | 26% | 68% | $1.78 | Great |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 558 | 152 | 103 | 94 | 27% | 63% | $1.78 | Great |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Town | 20 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 10% | 45% | $0.63 | Bad |
| Laurel Park | 28 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14% | 43% | $1.23 | Avg |
| Penn National | 2126 | 557 | 428 | 344 | 26% | 63% | $1.65 | Great |
| Delaware Park | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 50% | $1.50 | Great |
| Parx Racing | 126 | 24 | 16 | 24 | 19% | 51% | $1.41 | Good |
| Pimlico | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 50% | $2.00 | - |
| Timonium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Colonial Downs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 100% | $3.30 | - |
| Mountaineer Race Track And | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 100% | $1.80 | - |
| Saratoga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Meadowlands | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 50% | $1.43 | Great |
| Keeneland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Monmouth Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claiming | 1476 | 408 | 287 | 253 | 28% | 64% | $1.69 | Great |
| Maiden | 425 | 103 | 76 | 58 | 24% | 56% | $1.56 | Great |
| Allowance | 392 | 78 | 86 | 60 | 20% | 57% | $1.45 | Great |
| Stake | 32 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 19% | 56% | $1.43 | Great |