Timothy L Keefe
Starts
1250
1st
133
2nd
160
3rd
176
Win %
11%
Show %
38%
$2 ROI
$1.35
Betting News
Poor
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 378 | 29 | 37 | 38 | 8% | 28% | $1.19 | Bad |
| Dirt | 872 | 104 | 123 | 138 | 12% | 42% | $1.41 | Poor |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Fast | 709 | 82 | 101 | 112 | 12% | 42% | $1.47 | Poor |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 62 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 13% | 47% | $1.11 | Avg |
| Turf - Firm | 289 | 24 | 29 | 29 | 8% | 28% | $1.29 | Bad |
| Dirt - Good | 135 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 10% | 32% | $1.20 | Bad |
| Turf - Yeilding | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 18% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Dirt - Muddy | 41 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7% | 37% | $0.50 | Avg |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 100% | $5.67 | - |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 465 | 53 | 66 | 73 | 11% | 41% | $1.25 | Poor |
| 4-6 | 487 | 53 | 71 | 64 | 11% | 39% | $1.20 | Poor |
| 7-9 | 257 | 24 | 22 | 34 | 9% | 31% | $1.81 | Bad |
| 10-12 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8% | 21% | $1.24 | Bad |
| 13+ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 37 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8% | 38% | $0.94 | Bad |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 592 | 57 | 73 | 67 | 10% | 33% | $1.19 | Bad |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 138 | 18 | 22 | 25 | 13% | 47% | $1.69 | Avg |
| 1 Mile | 224 | 27 | 27 | 36 | 12% | 40% | $1.47 | Poor |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 255 | 28 | 33 | 41 | 11% | 40% | $1.49 | Poor |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 25% | $0.00 | - |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aqueduct | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 20% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Pimlico | 140 | 16 | 16 | 24 | 11% | 40% | $1.62 | Poor |
| Laurel Park | 1016 | 112 | 132 | 135 | 11% | 37% | $1.37 | Poor |
| Delaware Park | 26 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12% | 50% | $1.55 | Avg |
| Colonial Downs | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 21% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Mahoning Valley Race Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Charles Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Timonium | 14 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14% | 71% | $1.53 | Great |
| Belmont Park | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Santa Anita Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Gulfstream Park | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 20% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Churchill Downs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Keeneland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Penn National | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Saratoga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Belmont At The Big A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Fair Hill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stake | 81 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 7% | 31% | $1.04 | Bad |
| Claiming | 312 | 36 | 45 | 49 | 12% | 42% | $1.48 | Poor |
| Maiden | 680 | 71 | 83 | 91 | 10% | 36% | $1.35 | Bad |
| Allowance | 177 | 20 | 25 | 24 | 11% | 39% | $1.24 | Poor |