Michael E Gorham
Starts
1872
1st
263
2nd
293
3rd
289
Win %
14%
Show %
45%
$2 ROI
$1.48
Betting News
Avg
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 341 | 26 | 36 | 36 | 8% | 29% | $0.98 | Bad |
| Dirt | 1531 | 237 | 257 | 253 | 15% | 49% | $1.59 | Good |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf - Firm | 251 | 16 | 25 | 25 | 6% | 26% | $0.57 | Bad |
| Dirt - Fast | 1204 | 189 | 195 | 196 | 16% | 48% | $1.64 | Good |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 112 | 14 | 21 | 21 | 12% | 50% | $1.23 | Good |
| Dirt - Good | 143 | 19 | 22 | 18 | 13% | 41% | $2.02 | Poor |
| Dirt - Muddy | 95 | 16 | 22 | 16 | 17% | 57% | $1.72 | Great |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 43 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 16% | 51% | $1.27 | Avg |
| Turf - Yeilding | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 8% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Turf - Soft | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17% | 58% | $1.00 | Good |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 808 | 123 | 141 | 121 | 15% | 48% | $1.61 | Good |
| 4-6 | 724 | 108 | 112 | 120 | 15% | 47% | $1.42 | Good |
| 7-9 | 286 | 27 | 36 | 42 | 9% | 37% | $1.03 | Bad |
| 10-12 | 52 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 10% | 29% | $2.85 | Bad |
| 13+ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 128 | 16 | 25 | 18 | 12% | 46% | $1.21 | Avg |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 818 | 126 | 137 | 126 | 15% | 48% | $1.58 | Good |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 129 | 16 | 22 | 20 | 12% | 45% | $1.95 | Avg |
| 1 Mile | 397 | 56 | 59 | 56 | 14% | 43% | $1.48 | Avg |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 393 | 48 | 50 | 68 | 12% | 42% | $1.23 | Poor |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14% | 29% | $0.54 | Bad |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffolk Downs | 29 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17% | 31% | $1.33 | Bad |
| Charles Town | 12 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8% | 67% | $3.25 | Great |
| Laurel Park | 720 | 104 | 109 | 110 | 14% | 45% | $1.66 | Avg |
| Delaware Park | 792 | 122 | 123 | 129 | 15% | 47% | $1.38 | Avg |
| Parx Racing | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0% | 25% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Penn National | 65 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 15% | 51% | $1.69 | Great |
| Belmont Park | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Aqueduct | 35 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 9% | 46% | $1.33 | Poor |
| Saratoga | 31 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3% | 16% | $0.19 | Bad |
| Pimlico | 80 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 9% | 44% | $0.67 | Avg |
| Monmouth Park | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10% | 40% | $0.96 | Bad |
| Colonial Downs | 24 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0% | 33% | $0.00 | Poor |
| Timonium | 27 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 19% | 59% | $2.66 | Great |
| Meadowlands | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 27% | 64% | $7.95 | Great |
| Belmont At The Big A | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11% | 22% | $1.92 | Bad |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claiming | 1180 | 174 | 200 | 193 | 15% | 48% | $1.64 | Good |
| Allowance | 229 | 34 | 31 | 39 | 15% | 45% | $1.35 | Avg |
| Maiden | 393 | 50 | 55 | 44 | 13% | 38% | $1.17 | Bad |
| Stake | 70 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 7% | 36% | $0.98 | Bad |