Jeremiah C Englehart
Starts
2875
1st
618
2nd
470
3rd
392
Win %
21%
Show %
51%
$2 ROI
$1.55
Betting News
Good
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 440 | 48 | 52 | 47 | 11% | 33% | $1.21 | Bad |
| Dirt | 2412 | 565 | 415 | 345 | 23% | 55% | $1.60 | Great |
| All Weather Track | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22% | 35% | $2.45 | Poor |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Fast | 1787 | 413 | 314 | 266 | 23% | 56% | $1.60 | Great |
| Turf - Firm | 338 | 35 | 40 | 32 | 10% | 32% | $1.11 | Bad |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 294 | 63 | 54 | 39 | 21% | 53% | $1.29 | Great |
| Dirt - Good | 288 | 67 | 35 | 36 | 23% | 48% | $1.71 | Good |
| Dirt - Muddy | 134 | 34 | 23 | 16 | 25% | 54% | $2.16 | Great |
| Turf - Soft | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 33% | $3.33 | - |
| Turf - Yeilding | 27 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11% | 37% | $1.53 | Bad |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 50% | $2.80 | - |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 1187 | 283 | 219 | 174 | 24% | 57% | $1.63 | Great |
| 4-6 | 1086 | 231 | 188 | 142 | 21% | 52% | $1.48 | Good |
| 7-9 | 493 | 96 | 50 | 68 | 19% | 43% | $1.71 | Avg |
| 10-12 | 107 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 7% | 26% | $0.58 | Bad |
| 13+ | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 114 | 28 | 28 | 15 | 25% | 62% | $1.08 | Great |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 1404 | 326 | 232 | 187 | 23% | 53% | $1.67 | Great |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 397 | 67 | 48 | 53 | 17% | 42% | $1.60 | Avg |
| 1 Mile | 379 | 70 | 54 | 47 | 18% | 45% | $1.47 | Good |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 573 | 126 | 107 | 89 | 22% | 56% | $1.36 | Great |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12% | 38% | $0.38 | Poor |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delaware Park | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 60% | $3.68 | Great |
| Aqueduct | 565 | 86 | 76 | 80 | 15% | 43% | $1.46 | Avg |
| Laurel Park | 195 | 51 | 30 | 21 | 26% | 52% | $2.22 | Great |
| Belmont Park | 448 | 80 | 52 | 70 | 18% | 45% | $1.78 | Avg |
| Saratoga | 371 | 56 | 48 | 45 | 15% | 40% | $1.27 | Poor |
| Oaklawn Park | 48 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 10% | 35% | $1.05 | Bad |
| Monmouth Park | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13% | 40% | $0.95 | Good |
| Fair Grounds | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33% | $0.00 | - |
| Pimlico | 21 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 14% | 52% | $0.80 | Avg |
| Colonial Downs | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 67% | $0.00 | - |
| Charles Town | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 67% | $0.00 | - |
| Finger Lakes | 1022 | 294 | 221 | 150 | 29% | 65% | $1.45 | Great |
| Churchill Downs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Penn National | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14% | 29% | $0.46 | Poor |
| Gulfstream Park | 54 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 22% | 37% | $1.97 | Poor |
| Parx Racing | 31 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 26% | 48% | $1.31 | Good |
| Woodbine | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 29% | $3.77 | Bad |
| Meadowlands | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $2.80 | - |
| Keeneland | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17% | 50% | $2.88 | Avg |
| Tampa Bay Downs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Kentucky Downs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 50% | $6.28 | - |
| Belmont At The Big A | 63 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 19% | 52% | $1.80 | Good |
| Thistledown | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $12.80 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claiming | 1000 | 224 | 170 | 135 | 22% | 53% | $1.45 | Great |
| Allowance | 616 | 126 | 115 | 83 | 20% | 53% | $1.41 | Great |
| Stake | 274 | 43 | 26 | 44 | 16% | 41% | $1.56 | Avg |
| Maiden | 985 | 225 | 159 | 130 | 23% | 52% | $1.72 | Good |