Miguel Angel Vasquez
Starts
8370
1st
1229
2nd
1169
3rd
1142
Win %
15%
Show %
42%
$2 ROI
$1.66
Betting News
Avg
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 2580 | 301 | 322 | 294 | 12% | 36% | $1.67 | Bad |
| Dirt | 3851 | 623 | 574 | 597 | 16% | 47% | $1.66 | Good |
| All Weather Track | 1939 | 305 | 273 | 251 | 16% | 43% | $1.63 | Avg |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf - Firm | 2291 | 264 | 281 | 265 | 12% | 35% | $1.70 | Bad |
| Dirt - Fast | 5108 | 797 | 743 | 743 | 16% | 45% | $1.63 | Avg |
| Dirt - Good | 502 | 75 | 75 | 61 | 15% | 42% | $1.54 | Avg |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 413 | 77 | 59 | 66 | 19% | 49% | $1.71 | Good |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 21 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 33% | 67% | $4.70 | Great |
| Dirt - Muddy | 33 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 27% | 55% | $2.07 | Great |
| Turf - Yeilding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Fz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 3197 | 511 | 485 | 474 | 16% | 46% | $1.66 | Avg |
| 4-6 | 3184 | 487 | 458 | 427 | 15% | 43% | $1.65 | Avg |
| 7-9 | 1638 | 195 | 200 | 206 | 12% | 37% | $1.70 | Bad |
| 10-12 | 347 | 35 | 26 | 35 | 10% | 28% | $1.44 | Bad |
| 13+ | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 25% | $9.30 | - |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 1369 | 189 | 211 | 184 | 14% | 43% | $1.48 | Avg |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 1976 | 327 | 281 | 283 | 17% | 45% | $1.75 | Avg |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 954 | 153 | 135 | 132 | 16% | 44% | $1.59 | Avg |
| 1 Mile | 2387 | 327 | 337 | 333 | 14% | 42% | $1.68 | Poor |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 1655 | 232 | 204 | 206 | 14% | 39% | $1.67 | Poor |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 29 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3% | 21% | $2.38 | Bad |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gulfstream Park | 7867 | 1146 | 1099 | 1062 | 15% | 42% | $1.64 | Poor |
| Gulfstream Park West | 432 | 71 | 58 | 74 | 16% | 47% | $1.89 | Avg |
| Sam Houston Race Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Tampa Bay Downs | 49 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 51% | $2.29 | Good |
| Colonial Downs | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 40% | $5.92 | Great |
| Zia Park | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 40% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Sunray Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Monmouth Park | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 20% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Penn National | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Kentucky Downs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Turfway Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Keeneland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Churchill Downs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claiming | 4513 | 710 | 684 | 617 | 16% | 45% | $1.68 | Avg |
| Maiden | 3155 | 447 | 386 | 430 | 14% | 40% | $1.71 | Poor |
| Stake | 514 | 59 | 75 | 58 | 11% | 37% | $1.58 | Poor |
| Allowance | 188 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 7% | 39% | $0.50 | Bad |