Joe Stokes
Starts
3635
1st
454
2nd
503
3rd
528
Win %
12%
Show %
41%
$2 ROI
$1.60
Betting News
Poor
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 346 | 47 | 49 | 32 | 14% | 37% | $1.31 | Bad |
| Dirt | 3289 | 407 | 454 | 496 | 12% | 41% | $1.63 | Poor |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Fast | 2542 | 316 | 335 | 372 | 12% | 40% | $1.67 | Poor |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 73 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 19% | 44% | $2.55 | Poor |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 237 | 31 | 36 | 44 | 13% | 47% | $1.58 | Avg |
| Dirt - Muddy | 312 | 33 | 51 | 51 | 11% | 43% | $1.17 | Poor |
| Dirt - Good | 136 | 13 | 21 | 21 | 10% | 40% | $1.47 | Poor |
| Turf - Firm | 332 | 47 | 49 | 31 | 14% | 38% | $1.37 | Poor |
| Turf - Yeilding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Fz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 1469 | 186 | 204 | 235 | 13% | 43% | $1.54 | Avg |
| 4-6 | 1334 | 173 | 203 | 187 | 13% | 42% | $1.62 | Avg |
| 7-9 | 727 | 85 | 81 | 96 | 12% | 36% | $1.75 | Bad |
| 10-12 | 105 | 10 | 15 | 10 | 10% | 33% | $1.26 | Bad |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 971 | 153 | 140 | 136 | 16% | 44% | $1.86 | Avg |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 705 | 81 | 105 | 107 | 11% | 42% | $1.78 | Poor |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 903 | 95 | 119 | 136 | 11% | 39% | $1.23 | Poor |
| 1 Mile | 935 | 111 | 124 | 131 | 12% | 39% | $1.60 | Poor |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 118 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 12% | 40% | $1.31 | Poor |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delta Downs | 1291 | 167 | 162 | 172 | 13% | 39% | $1.72 | Poor |
| Evangeline Downs | 1343 | 179 | 214 | 202 | 13% | 44% | $1.61 | Avg |
| Fair Grounds | 77 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 30% | $2.78 | Bad |
| Louisiana Downs | 81 | 10 | 9 | 18 | 12% | 46% | $0.96 | Poor |
| Mahoning Valley Race Course | 153 | 13 | 15 | 27 | 8% | 36% | $1.09 | Bad |
| Thistledown | 20 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 40% | $0.00 | Poor |
| Mountaineer Race Track And | 317 | 38 | 47 | 49 | 12% | 42% | $1.70 | Poor |
| Charles Town | 294 | 34 | 34 | 42 | 12% | 37% | $1.38 | Poor |
| Timonium | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 50% | $2.50 | - |
| Laurel Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Belterra Park | 56 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 9% | 38% | $0.71 | Avg |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allowance | 521 | 69 | 80 | 74 | 13% | 43% | $1.41 | Avg |
| Maiden | 1019 | 142 | 135 | 136 | 14% | 41% | $1.62 | Poor |
| Claiming | 1988 | 233 | 274 | 308 | 12% | 41% | $1.64 | Poor |
| Stake | 107 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 9% | 32% | $1.63 | Bad |