Umberto Rispoli
Starts
3465
1st
643
2nd
559
3rd
562
Win %
19%
Show %
51%
$2 ROI
$1.66
Betting News
Good
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 2351 | 476 | 399 | 352 | 20% | 52% | $1.77 | Great |
| Dirt | 1091 | 161 | 158 | 209 | 15% | 48% | $1.41 | Good |
| All Weather Track | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 26% | 39% | $1.95 | Poor |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Good | 167 | 22 | 20 | 28 | 13% | 42% | $1.30 | Avg |
| Dirt - Fast | 1062 | 162 | 153 | 201 | 15% | 49% | $1.42 | Good |
| Turf - Firm | 2216 | 458 | 384 | 331 | 21% | 53% | $1.80 | Great |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9% | 27% | $0.85 | Poor |
| Turf - Yeilding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 33% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Turf - Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 1379 | 271 | 209 | 230 | 20% | 51% | $1.62 | Great |
| 4-6 | 1230 | 236 | 218 | 205 | 19% | 54% | $1.70 | Great |
| 7-9 | 699 | 116 | 110 | 103 | 17% | 47% | $1.69 | Avg |
| 10-12 | 154 | 20 | 21 | 24 | 13% | 42% | $1.48 | Poor |
| 13+ | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 33% | $0.00 | - |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 270 | 45 | 49 | 43 | 17% | 51% | $1.51 | Good |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 764 | 130 | 128 | 127 | 17% | 50% | $1.54 | Good |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 515 | 94 | 65 | 88 | 18% | 48% | $1.84 | Good |
| 1 Mile | 1261 | 249 | 201 | 209 | 20% | 52% | $1.73 | Great |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 511 | 98 | 91 | 72 | 19% | 51% | $1.61 | Great |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 144 | 27 | 25 | 23 | 19% | 52% | $1.44 | Great |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Anita Park | 1985 | 388 | 321 | 345 | 20% | 53% | $1.72 | Great |
| Del Mar | 1221 | 223 | 204 | 191 | 18% | 51% | $1.69 | Good |
| Golden Gate Fields | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 64% | $1.76 | Great |
| Los Alamitos (Thoroughbred) | 52 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 17% | 48% | $0.87 | Good |
| Kentucky Downs | 20 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10% | 35% | $1.60 | Bad |
| Keeneland | 51 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2% | 25% | $0.38 | Bad |
| Churchill Downs | 51 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8% | 29% | $0.95 | Bad |
| Indiana Downs | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 27% | 55% | $1.89 | Great |
| Gulfstream Park | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 22% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Delaware Park | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Turfway Park | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21% | 21% | $2.50 | Bad |
| Remington Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Penn National | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Lone Star Park | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 100% | $4.00 | - |
| Woodbine | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 25% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Fair Grounds | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Oaklawn Park | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
| Pimlico | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Monmouth Park | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 20% | $0.56 | Bad |
| Saratoga | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 25% | $0.00 | - |
| Ellis Park | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22% | 44% | $2.76 | Avg |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claiming | 1347 | 258 | 230 | 216 | 19% | 52% | $1.74 | Great |
| Maiden | 1126 | 213 | 177 | 191 | 19% | 52% | $1.66 | Great |
| Stake | 733 | 127 | 112 | 113 | 17% | 48% | $1.45 | Good |
| Allowance | 259 | 45 | 40 | 42 | 17% | 49% | $1.76 | Good |