Deshawn L Parker
Starts
5809
1st
983
2nd
951
3rd
835
Win %
17%
Show %
48%
$2 ROI
$1.45
Betting News
Good
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 1295 | 176 | 183 | 157 | 14% | 40% | $1.26 | Poor |
| Dirt | 4271 | 782 | 745 | 658 | 18% | 51% | $1.51 | Good |
| All Weather Track | 243 | 25 | 23 | 20 | 10% | 28% | $1.38 | Bad |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Fast | 3552 | 623 | 611 | 538 | 18% | 50% | $1.50 | Good |
| Turf - Firm | 1106 | 153 | 156 | 136 | 14% | 40% | $1.24 | Poor |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 405 | 62 | 77 | 46 | 15% | 46% | $1.28 | Good |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 21 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10% | 48% | $0.70 | Avg |
| Dirt - Good | 472 | 88 | 69 | 67 | 19% | 47% | $1.65 | Good |
| Dirt - Muddy | 236 | 52 | 30 | 42 | 22% | 53% | $1.47 | Great |
| Turf - Yeilding | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 23% | 54% | $1.69 | Great |
| Turf - Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Fz | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Sl | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 2265 | 414 | 392 | 352 | 18% | 51% | $1.50 | Good |
| 4-6 | 2183 | 366 | 361 | 322 | 17% | 48% | $1.41 | Good |
| 7-9 | 1120 | 176 | 171 | 140 | 16% | 43% | $1.35 | Poor |
| 10-12 | 238 | 27 | 27 | 21 | 11% | 32% | $1.74 | Bad |
| 13+ | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 582 | 115 | 90 | 77 | 20% | 48% | $1.59 | Good |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 2435 | 412 | 409 | 362 | 17% | 49% | $1.50 | Good |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 232 | 47 | 34 | 29 | 20% | 47% | $1.74 | Good |
| 1 Mile | 1585 | 255 | 252 | 229 | 16% | 46% | $1.33 | Avg |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 967 | 154 | 164 | 137 | 16% | 47% | $1.35 | Avg |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 38% | $0.00 | Poor |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Downs | 2982 | 487 | 501 | 447 | 16% | 48% | $1.40 | Good |
| Sam Houston Race Park | 587 | 144 | 107 | 87 | 25% | 58% | $1.87 | Great |
| Turfway Park | 243 | 25 | 23 | 20 | 10% | 28% | $1.38 | Bad |
| Ellis Park | 28 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11% | 29% | $1.37 | Bad |
| Belterra Park | 199 | 39 | 39 | 27 | 20% | 53% | $1.63 | Great |
| Keeneland | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6% | 35% | $0.14 | Bad |
| Thistledown | 179 | 40 | 26 | 20 | 22% | 48% | $2.16 | Great |
| Mountaineer Race Track And | 485 | 100 | 76 | 71 | 21% | 51% | $1.59 | Great |
| Mahoning Valley Race Course | 174 | 27 | 29 | 22 | 16% | 45% | $1.30 | Avg |
| Churchill Downs | 28 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7% | 29% | $0.45 | Bad |
| Fair Grounds | 684 | 85 | 105 | 101 | 12% | 43% | $1.14 | Poor |
| Lone Star Park | 142 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 15% | 49% | $1.06 | Good |
| Arlington | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 33% | $0.00 | - |
| Hawthorne | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
| Evangeline Downs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $4.00 | - |
| Charles Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Kentucky Downs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
| Delta Downs | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20% | 80% | $1.08 | Great |
| Oaklawn Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Remington Park | 43 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 42% | $1.76 | Poor |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maiden | 1821 | 318 | 284 | 254 | 17% | 47% | $1.51 | Avg |
| Claiming | 2614 | 443 | 433 | 398 | 17% | 49% | $1.42 | Good |
| Stake | 306 | 40 | 53 | 34 | 13% | 42% | $1.17 | Poor |
| Allowance | 1068 | 182 | 181 | 149 | 17% | 48% | $1.47 | Good |