Dylan Davis
Starts
7846
1st
1064
2nd
1083
3rd
1068
Win %
14%
Show %
41%
$2 ROI
$1.63
Betting News
Poor
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 2683 | 264 | 317 | 332 | 10% | 34% | $1.64 | Bad |
| Dirt | 5078 | 790 | 757 | 722 | 16% | 45% | $1.63 | Avg |
| All Weather Track | 85 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 12% | 39% | $1.28 | Poor |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Sloppy | 590 | 87 | 95 | 90 | 15% | 46% | $1.54 | Avg |
| Turf - Yeilding | 100 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 9% | 31% | $1.08 | Bad |
| Dirt - Fast | 3790 | 575 | 555 | 525 | 15% | 44% | $1.63 | Avg |
| Dirt - Good | 784 | 104 | 97 | 114 | 13% | 40% | $1.94 | Poor |
| Turf - Firm | 2155 | 214 | 256 | 262 | 10% | 34% | $1.55 | Bad |
| Dirt - Muddy | 415 | 75 | 66 | 62 | 18% | 49% | $1.80 | Good |
| Turf - Soft | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0% | 60% | $0.00 | Good |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 3194 | 481 | 454 | 483 | 15% | 44% | $1.77 | Avg |
| 4-6 | 2932 | 410 | 418 | 415 | 14% | 42% | $1.57 | Avg |
| 7-9 | 1413 | 142 | 185 | 145 | 10% | 33% | $1.45 | Bad |
| 10-12 | 304 | 31 | 26 | 25 | 10% | 27% | $1.59 | Bad |
| 13+ | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 101 | 13 | 8 | 16 | 13% | 37% | $1.30 | Poor |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 2560 | 338 | 357 | 370 | 13% | 42% | $1.65 | Poor |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 1594 | 240 | 207 | 225 | 15% | 42% | $1.64 | Avg |
| 1 Mile | 1770 | 250 | 288 | 220 | 14% | 43% | $1.46 | Avg |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 1613 | 190 | 197 | 207 | 12% | 37% | $1.72 | Poor |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 208 | 33 | 26 | 30 | 16% | 43% | $2.21 | Poor |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belmont Park | 1977 | 241 | 228 | 281 | 12% | 38% | $1.75 | Poor |
| Saratoga | 1580 | 149 | 185 | 198 | 9% | 34% | $1.54 | Bad |
| Aqueduct | 2982 | 488 | 489 | 412 | 16% | 47% | $1.54 | Good |
| Gulfstream Park | 403 | 38 | 44 | 47 | 9% | 32% | $1.30 | Bad |
| Parx Racing | 22 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18% | 36% | $1.58 | Poor |
| Pimlico | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 80% | $1.56 | Great |
| Suffolk Downs | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 30% | 60% | $1.95 | Great |
| Finger Lakes | 17 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 24% | 88% | $0.85 | Great |
| Churchill Downs | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Keeneland | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11% | 33% | $1.55 | Bad |
| Monmouth Park | 49 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 18% | 49% | $1.72 | Good |
| Thistledown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Woodbine | 18 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 22% | 44% | $2.60 | Good |
| Meadowlands | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
| Laurel Park | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 75% | $2.50 | - |
| Delaware Park | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Belmont At The Big A | 693 | 107 | 105 | 106 | 15% | 46% | $2.01 | Avg |
| Turfway Park | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 27% | 45% | $1.61 | Poor |
| Santa Anita Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Tampa Bay Downs | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18% | 45% | $2.89 | Good |
| Oaklawn Park | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Kentucky Downs | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17% | 42% | $3.00 | Poor |
| Fort Erie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Charles Town | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 50% | $15.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claiming | 2850 | 435 | 452 | 400 | 15% | 45% | $1.75 | Avg |
| Maiden | 2910 | 373 | 353 | 394 | 13% | 38% | $1.64 | Poor |
| Stake | 899 | 105 | 116 | 124 | 12% | 38% | $1.37 | Poor |
| Allowance | 1187 | 151 | 162 | 150 | 13% | 39% | $1.51 | Poor |