Rocco Bowen
Starts
3612
1st
604
2nd
519
3rd
541
Win %
17%
Show %
46%
$2 ROI
$1.57
Betting News
Avg
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 372 | 45 | 39 | 34 | 12% | 32% | $1.58 | Bad |
| Dirt | 3046 | 530 | 452 | 473 | 17% | 48% | $1.58 | Good |
| All Weather Track | 194 | 29 | 28 | 34 | 15% | 47% | $1.39 | Avg |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Fast | 2604 | 456 | 401 | 418 | 18% | 49% | $1.61 | Good |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 41 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 17% | 51% | $1.81 | Good |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 185 | 30 | 23 | 24 | 16% | 42% | $1.57 | Avg |
| Dirt - Good | 253 | 39 | 36 | 34 | 15% | 43% | $1.31 | Poor |
| Turf - Firm | 286 | 37 | 27 | 24 | 13% | 31% | $1.80 | Bad |
| Dirt - Muddy | 210 | 31 | 23 | 28 | 15% | 39% | $1.20 | Poor |
| Turf - Yeilding | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8% | 32% | $0.73 | Bad |
| Fz | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 25% | 50% | $1.23 | Great |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 1532 | 276 | 218 | 269 | 18% | 50% | $1.54 | Good |
| 4-6 | 1414 | 244 | 231 | 213 | 17% | 49% | $1.57 | Good |
| 7-9 | 574 | 79 | 65 | 52 | 14% | 34% | $1.82 | Bad |
| 10-12 | 92 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5% | 18% | $0.65 | Bad |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 174 | 25 | 19 | 19 | 14% | 36% | $1.81 | Poor |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 2029 | 345 | 292 | 306 | 17% | 46% | $1.35 | Good |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 181 | 35 | 33 | 34 | 19% | 56% | $1.91 | Great |
| 1 Mile | 757 | 137 | 117 | 120 | 18% | 49% | $1.67 | Good |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 455 | 58 | 55 | 59 | 13% | 38% | $2.18 | Poor |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 16 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 25% | 62% | $2.10 | Great |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emerald Downs | 621 | 144 | 123 | 102 | 23% | 59% | $1.69 | Great |
| Hastings | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Belterra Park | 39 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 23% | 51% | $1.49 | Good |
| Churchill Downs | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18% | 29% | $1.91 | Bad |
| Indiana Downs | 374 | 40 | 43 | 43 | 11% | 34% | $1.13 | Bad |
| Turfway Park | 34 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6% | 29% | $1.31 | Bad |
| Oaklawn Park | 484 | 29 | 45 | 40 | 6% | 24% | $1.83 | Bad |
| Arlington | 281 | 45 | 42 | 38 | 16% | 44% | $1.61 | Avg |
| Ellis Park | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 25% | $3.30 | - |
| Kentucky Downs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Meadowlands | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 33% | $0.00 | - |
| Hawthorne | 197 | 25 | 25 | 43 | 13% | 47% | $1.17 | Avg |
| Belmont Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Tampa Bay Downs | 166 | 19 | 15 | 19 | 11% | 32% | $1.62 | Bad |
| Keeneland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $11.60 | - |
| Thistledown | 995 | 220 | 155 | 175 | 22% | 55% | $1.63 | Great |
| Mountaineer Race Track And | 38 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 13% | 55% | $0.65 | Good |
| Woodbine | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Laurel Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Mahoning Valley Race Course | 337 | 60 | 51 | 55 | 18% | 49% | $1.62 | Good |
| Delta Downs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 100% | $9.80 | - |
| Gulfstream Park | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 33% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Prairie Meadows | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
| Monmouth Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Penn National | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Canterbury Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maiden | 925 | 123 | 123 | 125 | 13% | 40% | $1.28 | Poor |
| Claiming | 1860 | 341 | 275 | 285 | 18% | 48% | $1.74 | Good |
| Allowance | 639 | 116 | 101 | 100 | 18% | 50% | $1.65 | Good |
| Stake | 188 | 24 | 20 | 31 | 13% | 40% | $1.10 | Poor |