William E Morey
Starts
1547
1st
302
2nd
230
3rd
205
Win %
20%
Show %
48%
$2 ROI
$1.66
Betting News
Good
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 269 | 37 | 47 | 32 | 14% | 43% | $1.57 | Avg |
| Dirt | 668 | 135 | 100 | 98 | 20% | 50% | $1.82 | Good |
| All Weather Track | 610 | 130 | 83 | 75 | 21% | 47% | $1.51 | Good |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Fast | 1144 | 232 | 159 | 158 | 20% | 48% | $1.66 | Good |
| Turf - Firm | 224 | 31 | 42 | 27 | 14% | 45% | $1.72 | Avg |
| Dirt - Good | 97 | 20 | 14 | 8 | 21% | 43% | $1.52 | Good |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 57 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 16% | 53% | $1.14 | Great |
| Dirt - Muddy | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 62% | $3.06 | Great |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25% | 100% | $1.80 | - |
| Turf - Yeilding | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 67% | $2.60 | - |
| Turf - Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Fz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 605 | 119 | 103 | 92 | 20% | 52% | $1.69 | Good |
| 4-6 | 557 | 127 | 86 | 67 | 23% | 50% | $1.84 | Good |
| 7-9 | 300 | 41 | 35 | 35 | 14% | 37% | $1.24 | Poor |
| 10-12 | 85 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 18% | 38% | $1.74 | Bad |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 104 | 20 | 18 | 13 | 19% | 49% | $1.79 | Good |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 508 | 104 | 77 | 65 | 20% | 48% | $1.52 | Good |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 244 | 47 | 27 | 28 | 19% | 42% | $2.26 | Avg |
| 1 Mile | 462 | 101 | 80 | 56 | 22% | 51% | $1.66 | Good |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 214 | 29 | 27 | 40 | 14% | 45% | $1.24 | Avg |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7% | 33% | $1.39 | Bad |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Gate Fields | 219 | 43 | 33 | 24 | 20% | 46% | $1.48 | Good |
| Oak Tree At Pleasanton | 13 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 23% | 69% | $2.28 | Great |
| Sacramento | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 42% | 75% | $2.15 | Great |
| Santa Rosa | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17% | 42% | $0.77 | Avg |
| Fresno | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Los Alamitos (Thoroughbred) | 21 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 29% | 62% | $4.29 | Great |
| Santa Anita Park | 96 | 14 | 23 | 15 | 15% | 54% | $2.04 | Great |
| Del Mar | 47 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 19% | 49% | $2.71 | Avg |
| Churchill Downs | 140 | 16 | 23 | 18 | 11% | 41% | $1.64 | Poor |
| Ellis Park | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20% | 30% | $1.17 | Bad |
| Turfway Park | 411 | 90 | 57 | 53 | 22% | 49% | $1.57 | Good |
| Keeneland | 51 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2% | 29% | $0.37 | Bad |
| Fair Grounds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Belterra Park | 57 | 18 | 13 | 7 | 32% | 67% | $1.48 | Great |
| Indiana Downs | 67 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 19% | 45% | $1.32 | Good |
| Arlington | 23 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17% | 39% | $0.70 | Good |
| Oaklawn Park | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 20% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Aqueduct | 98 | 20 | 13 | 14 | 20% | 48% | $2.01 | Good |
| Mountaineer Race Track And | 22 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 41% | 68% | $3.28 | Great |
| Mahoning Valley Race Course | 18 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 56% | 72% | $3.23 | Great |
| Will Rogers Downs | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11% | 44% | $0.69 | Avg |
| Hawthorne | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5% | 26% | $0.29 | Bad |
| Los Alamitos (Quarter Horse | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Thistledown | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 75% | $2.60 | Great |
| Ferndale | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Kentucky Downs | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 38% | $8.40 | Poor |
| Belmont Park | 29 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24% | 52% | $2.29 | Good |
| Parx Racing | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11% | 56% | $2.27 | Great |
| Monmouth Park | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
| Saratoga | 33 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 6% | 42% | $1.04 | Bad |
| Delaware Park | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Belmont At The Big A | 22 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 18% | 41% | $1.76 | Avg |
| Meadowlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Lone Star Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $2.60 | - |
| Finger Lakes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 67% | $1.80 | - |
| Colonial Downs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Tampa Bay Downs | 39 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 21% | 46% | $1.10 | Good |
| Gulfstream Park | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 33% | $1.20 | Bad |
| Sunland Park | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 100% | $1.90 | - |
| Laurel Park | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Woodbine | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Zia Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $6.80 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claiming | 662 | 124 | 113 | 91 | 19% | 50% | $1.51 | Good |
| Allowance | 217 | 49 | 29 | 26 | 23% | 48% | $1.90 | Good |
| Maiden | 549 | 111 | 74 | 68 | 20% | 46% | $1.82 | Avg |
| Stake | 119 | 18 | 14 | 20 | 15% | 44% | $1.31 | Avg |