W Bret Calhoun
Starts
4549
1st
899
2nd
751
3rd
611
Win %
20%
Show %
50%
$2 ROI
$1.69
Betting News
Good
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 1105 | 191 | 154 | 140 | 17% | 44% | $1.62 | Avg |
| Dirt | 3444 | 708 | 597 | 471 | 21% | 52% | $1.71 | Good |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Fast | 2803 | 572 | 473 | 388 | 20% | 51% | $1.69 | Good |
| Dirt - Good | 255 | 50 | 39 | 34 | 20% | 48% | $1.32 | Good |
| Turf - Firm | 1007 | 177 | 148 | 123 | 18% | 44% | $1.70 | Avg |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 235 | 48 | 50 | 33 | 20% | 56% | $2.26 | Great |
| Dirt - Muddy | 204 | 42 | 36 | 29 | 21% | 52% | $1.42 | Great |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 31 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 29% | 48% | $2.73 | Good |
| Turf - Yeilding | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9% | 36% | $0.49 | Bad |
| Turf - Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 1702 | 375 | 278 | 242 | 22% | 53% | $1.76 | Great |
| 4-6 | 1705 | 334 | 296 | 241 | 20% | 51% | $1.58 | Good |
| 7-9 | 893 | 155 | 144 | 106 | 17% | 45% | $1.81 | Avg |
| 10-12 | 244 | 34 | 33 | 21 | 14% | 36% | $1.49 | Bad |
| 13+ | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 40% | $3.40 | Poor |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 443 | 78 | 83 | 56 | 18% | 49% | $1.24 | Good |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 1679 | 321 | 271 | 222 | 19% | 48% | $1.62 | Good |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 531 | 108 | 94 | 71 | 20% | 51% | $1.73 | Good |
| 1 Mile | 1230 | 263 | 204 | 185 | 21% | 53% | $1.75 | Great |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 651 | 127 | 99 | 76 | 20% | 46% | $2.03 | Avg |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13% | 20% | $1.23 | Bad |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchill Downs | 397 | 56 | 54 | 54 | 14% | 41% | $1.89 | Poor |
| Fair Grounds | 1018 | 193 | 171 | 131 | 19% | 49% | $1.72 | Good |
| Louisiana Downs | 38 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 16% | 50% | $1.24 | Good |
| Keeneland | 156 | 12 | 22 | 16 | 8% | 32% | $1.18 | Bad |
| Charles Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Ellis Park | 180 | 20 | 27 | 32 | 11% | 44% | $1.05 | Poor |
| Delta Downs | 278 | 50 | 40 | 39 | 18% | 46% | $1.65 | Avg |
| Retama Park | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 29% | 71% | $1.57 | Great |
| Remington Park | 602 | 130 | 93 | 83 | 22% | 51% | $1.67 | Good |
| Sam Houston Race Park | 520 | 133 | 87 | 55 | 26% | 53% | $1.91 | Great |
| Lone Star Park | 731 | 161 | 135 | 114 | 22% | 56% | $1.63 | Great |
| Oaklawn Park | 138 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 13% | 35% | $2.02 | Bad |
| Indiana Downs | 81 | 11 | 17 | 16 | 14% | 54% | $0.97 | Good |
| Saratoga | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8% | 31% | $0.30 | Bad |
| Mountaineer Race Track And | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $5.80 | - |
| Evangeline Downs | 347 | 95 | 78 | 40 | 27% | 61% | $1.93 | Great |
| Belmont Park | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Kentucky Downs | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7% | 27% | $0.72 | Bad |
| Parx Racing | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 100% | $3.40 | - |
| Santa Anita Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Pimlico | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
| Colonial Downs | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 45% | $1.87 | Great |
| Prairie Meadows | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33% | $0.00 | - |
| Del Mar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Mahoning Valley Race Course | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $3.70 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allowance | 918 | 174 | 146 | 144 | 19% | 51% | $1.54 | Good |
| Maiden | 1902 | 347 | 305 | 239 | 18% | 47% | $1.67 | Avg |
| Stake | 562 | 101 | 98 | 69 | 18% | 48% | $1.61 | Good |
| Claiming | 1167 | 277 | 202 | 159 | 24% | 55% | $1.87 | Great |