Mike E Smith
Starts
1827
1st
326
2nd
257
3rd
240
Win %
18%
Show %
45%
$2 ROI
$1.63
Betting News
Avg
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 982 | 130 | 115 | 116 | 13% | 37% | $1.42 | Bad |
| Dirt | 845 | 196 | 142 | 124 | 23% | 55% | $1.88 | Great |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf - Firm | 906 | 123 | 103 | 106 | 14% | 37% | $1.42 | Bad |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 21 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 43% | 62% | $2.81 | Great |
| Dirt - Good | 106 | 19 | 15 | 12 | 18% | 43% | $1.93 | Avg |
| Dirt - Fast | 783 | 173 | 135 | 118 | 22% | 54% | $1.82 | Great |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22% | 67% | $1.27 | Great |
| Turf - Yeilding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Turf - Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 715 | 137 | 120 | 97 | 19% | 50% | $1.52 | Good |
| 4-6 | 669 | 119 | 100 | 94 | 18% | 47% | $1.45 | Avg |
| 7-9 | 353 | 59 | 29 | 40 | 17% | 36% | $2.20 | Bad |
| 10-12 | 84 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 12% | 31% | $1.75 | Bad |
| 13+ | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 33% | $0.73 | Good |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 88 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 15% | 38% | $0.95 | Poor |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 303 | 63 | 42 | 54 | 21% | 52% | $1.88 | Great |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 335 | 63 | 52 | 49 | 19% | 49% | $1.82 | Good |
| 1 Mile | 611 | 107 | 72 | 71 | 18% | 41% | $1.81 | Poor |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 375 | 70 | 62 | 45 | 19% | 47% | $1.41 | Good |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 115 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 9% | 35% | $0.75 | Bad |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keeneland | 27 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7% | 37% | $0.28 | Bad |
| Santa Anita Park | 1049 | 201 | 142 | 137 | 19% | 46% | $1.73 | Avg |
| Churchill Downs | 39 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10% | 26% | $0.73 | Bad |
| Del Mar | 571 | 86 | 84 | 76 | 15% | 43% | $1.62 | Avg |
| Oaklawn Park | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 60% | $2.21 | Great |
| Pimlico | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 40% | $1.20 | Poor |
| Lone Star Park | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Belmont Park | 21 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14% | 48% | $1.20 | Avg |
| Saratoga | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 38% | 62% | $2.26 | Great |
| Parx Racing | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 33% | $2.05 | Good |
| Aqueduct | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 75% | $3.10 | - |
| Los Alamitos (Thoroughbred) | 26 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 15% | 73% | $0.70 | Great |
| Sam Houston Race Park | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25% | 75% | $0.60 | - |
| Monmouth Park | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 27% | 53% | $2.50 | Good |
| Gulfstream Park | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 33% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Delaware Park | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 33% | $0.87 | - |
| Laurel Park | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
| Fair Grounds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Indiana Downs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 25% | $0.00 | - |
| Prairie Meadows | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 100% | $2.20 | - |
| Kentucky Downs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stake | 680 | 106 | 104 | 83 | 16% | 43% | $1.20 | Poor |
| Maiden | 542 | 107 | 69 | 88 | 20% | 49% | $1.93 | Good |
| Claiming | 514 | 94 | 74 | 60 | 18% | 44% | $1.78 | Avg |
| Allowance | 91 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 21% | 42% | $2.25 | Avg |