Ruben Silvera
Starts
6613
1st
1077
2nd
1011
3rd
959
Win %
16%
Show %
46%
$2 ROI
$1.49
Betting News
Avg
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 729 | 83 | 88 | 64 | 11% | 32% | $1.42 | Bad |
| Dirt | 5875 | 994 | 923 | 893 | 17% | 48% | $1.50 | Good |
| All Weather Track | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 22% | $0.00 | Bad |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Fast | 4648 | 798 | 737 | 707 | 17% | 48% | $1.47 | Good |
| Turf - Firm | 593 | 59 | 69 | 47 | 10% | 30% | $1.38 | Bad |
| Dirt - Good | 553 | 95 | 79 | 92 | 17% | 48% | $1.42 | Good |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 476 | 56 | 81 | 73 | 12% | 44% | $1.19 | Avg |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 28 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21% | 46% | $3.45 | Great |
| Dirt - Muddy | 295 | 57 | 38 | 33 | 19% | 43% | $2.39 | Good |
| Turf - Yeilding | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Turf - Soft | 16 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 38% | 81% | $2.42 | Great |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 2632 | 493 | 427 | 404 | 19% | 50% | $1.58 | Good |
| 4-6 | 2522 | 382 | 394 | 398 | 15% | 47% | $1.38 | Avg |
| 7-9 | 1268 | 185 | 166 | 142 | 15% | 39% | $1.63 | Poor |
| 10-12 | 187 | 17 | 24 | 15 | 9% | 30% | $0.78 | Bad |
| 13+ | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 132 | 22 | 16 | 24 | 17% | 47% | $1.59 | Avg |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 2008 | 292 | 294 | 312 | 15% | 45% | $1.32 | Avg |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 1568 | 234 | 234 | 194 | 15% | 42% | $1.47 | Avg |
| 1 Mile | 1130 | 188 | 187 | 164 | 17% | 48% | $1.62 | Good |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 1728 | 333 | 275 | 257 | 19% | 50% | $1.60 | Good |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 47 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 17% | 45% | $1.95 | Good |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penn National | 109 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 17% | 53% | $1.71 | Great |
| Belmont Park | 163 | 14 | 21 | 10 | 9% | 28% | $2.06 | Bad |
| Parx Racing | 4576 | 853 | 749 | 698 | 19% | 50% | $1.50 | Good |
| Monmouth Park | 99 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11% | 32% | $0.84 | Bad |
| Delaware Park | 156 | 36 | 23 | 34 | 23% | 60% | $2.42 | Great |
| Suffolk Downs | 46 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 13% | 35% | $1.97 | Bad |
| Colonial Downs | 30 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 7% | 50% | $1.09 | Avg |
| Aqueduct | 900 | 93 | 119 | 120 | 10% | 37% | $1.34 | Poor |
| Laurel Park | 24 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8% | 33% | $0.88 | Bad |
| Gulfstream Park | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Meadowlands | 49 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 18% | 41% | $2.24 | Poor |
| Pimlico | 16 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12% | 62% | $0.80 | Great |
| Belmont At The Big A | 286 | 21 | 31 | 30 | 7% | 29% | $1.36 | Bad |
| Mountaineer Race Track And | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Saratoga | 81 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1% | 16% | $0.19 | Bad |
| Del Mar | 66 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 12% | 32% | $1.73 | Bad |
| Woodbine | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 29% | $0.00 | Bad |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claiming | 4159 | 739 | 688 | 579 | 18% | 48% | $1.55 | Good |
| Maiden | 1287 | 169 | 162 | 195 | 13% | 41% | $1.39 | Poor |
| Stake | 205 | 20 | 19 | 23 | 10% | 30% | $1.32 | Bad |
| Allowance | 962 | 149 | 142 | 162 | 15% | 47% | $1.37 | Avg |