Edgar Morales
Starts
5368
1st
578
2nd
639
3rd
719
Win %
11%
Show %
36%
$2 ROI
$1.52
Betting News
Bad
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 1194 | 112 | 128 | 131 | 9% | 31% | $1.62 | Bad |
| Dirt | 3587 | 407 | 434 | 512 | 11% | 38% | $1.48 | Poor |
| All Weather Track | 587 | 59 | 77 | 76 | 10% | 36% | $1.56 | Bad |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf - Yeilding | 25 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4% | 36% | $1.23 | Bad |
| Dirt - Fast | 3469 | 394 | 418 | 481 | 11% | 37% | $1.54 | Bad |
| Dirt - Good | 345 | 42 | 38 | 39 | 12% | 34% | $2.37 | Bad |
| Turf - Firm | 982 | 88 | 106 | 110 | 9% | 31% | $1.29 | Bad |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 394 | 35 | 55 | 64 | 9% | 39% | $0.93 | Bad |
| Dirt - Muddy | 133 | 14 | 16 | 21 | 11% | 38% | $1.22 | Poor |
| Turf - Soft | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 33% | $19.56 | Poor |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9% | 27% | $0.84 | Bad |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 1981 | 260 | 267 | 274 | 13% | 40% | $1.71 | Poor |
| 4-6 | 1862 | 196 | 224 | 280 | 11% | 38% | $1.41 | Poor |
| 7-9 | 1143 | 99 | 121 | 121 | 9% | 30% | $1.42 | Bad |
| 10-12 | 379 | 22 | 27 | 44 | 6% | 25% | $1.26 | Bad |
| 13+ | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 33% | $23.20 | - |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 201 | 24 | 23 | 32 | 12% | 39% | $1.25 | Bad |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 1853 | 190 | 219 | 240 | 10% | 35% | $1.45 | Bad |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 761 | 72 | 80 | 93 | 9% | 32% | $1.50 | Bad |
| 1 Mile | 1304 | 145 | 149 | 190 | 11% | 37% | $1.67 | Bad |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 1180 | 140 | 158 | 161 | 12% | 39% | $1.48 | Poor |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 69 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 29% | $2.42 | Bad |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchill Downs | 1623 | 151 | 173 | 225 | 9% | 34% | $1.40 | Bad |
| Ellis Park | 781 | 72 | 100 | 98 | 9% | 35% | $1.25 | Bad |
| Indiana Downs | 774 | 129 | 109 | 119 | 17% | 46% | $1.90 | Avg |
| Turfway Park | 587 | 59 | 77 | 76 | 10% | 36% | $1.56 | Bad |
| Keeneland | 496 | 34 | 32 | 51 | 7% | 24% | $1.27 | Bad |
| Oaklawn Park | 172 | 11 | 23 | 22 | 6% | 33% | $1.56 | Bad |
| Fair Grounds | 804 | 116 | 118 | 116 | 14% | 44% | $1.76 | Avg |
| Kentucky Downs | 112 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4% | 17% | $1.98 | Bad |
| Delta Downs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Will Rogers Downs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $8.00 | - |
| Thistledown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Arlington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Belterra Park | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 67% | $0.00 | - |
| Mahoning Valley Race Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Aqueduct | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Fanduel Horse Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Pimlico | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Lone Star Park | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Charles Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Parx Racing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maiden | 2312 | 240 | 244 | 273 | 10% | 33% | $1.46 | Bad |
| Allowance | 752 | 69 | 103 | 96 | 9% | 36% | $1.59 | Bad |
| Claiming | 2016 | 245 | 260 | 317 | 12% | 41% | $1.60 | Poor |
| Stake | 288 | 24 | 32 | 33 | 8% | 31% | $1.26 | Bad |