Samuel Marin
Starts
2989
1st
506
2nd
495
3rd
461
Win %
17%
Show %
49%
$2 ROI
$1.54
Betting News
Good
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 1224 | 175 | 196 | 185 | 14% | 45% | $1.36 | Avg |
| Dirt | 1721 | 325 | 295 | 271 | 19% | 52% | $1.67 | Great |
| All Weather Track | 44 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 14% | 34% | $1.62 | Bad |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Fast | 1601 | 308 | 284 | 239 | 19% | 52% | $1.72 | Great |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 63 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 14% | 44% | $1.26 | Avg |
| Dirt - Good | 202 | 27 | 27 | 37 | 13% | 45% | $1.51 | Avg |
| Turf - Firm | 1066 | 154 | 172 | 158 | 14% | 45% | $1.33 | Avg |
| Dirt - Muddy | 30 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 13% | 50% | $1.25 | Good |
| Turf - Soft | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8% | 46% | $0.75 | Poor |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14% | 43% | $0.80 | Avg |
| Turf - Yeilding | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 57% | $1.34 | Good |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 1147 | 210 | 194 | 191 | 18% | 52% | $1.63 | Good |
| 4-6 | 1096 | 200 | 175 | 165 | 18% | 49% | $1.56 | Good |
| 7-9 | 637 | 83 | 109 | 90 | 13% | 44% | $1.40 | Avg |
| 10-12 | 108 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 12% | 41% | $1.20 | Bad |
| 13+ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 157 | 17 | 26 | 30 | 11% | 46% | $1.16 | Poor |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 969 | 174 | 158 | 144 | 18% | 49% | $1.57 | Good |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 340 | 72 | 54 | 45 | 21% | 50% | $1.95 | Great |
| 1 Mile | 601 | 90 | 109 | 88 | 15% | 48% | $1.46 | Avg |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 906 | 152 | 146 | 153 | 17% | 50% | $1.49 | Good |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6% | 25% | $0.49 | Bad |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monmouth Park | 725 | 118 | 110 | 116 | 16% | 47% | $1.67 | Good |
| Meadowlands | 78 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 10% | 41% | $0.81 | Poor |
| Delaware Park | 198 | 19 | 36 | 36 | 10% | 46% | $0.80 | Avg |
| Parx Racing | 33 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 15% | 52% | $1.33 | Great |
| Churchill Downs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Tampa Bay Downs | 1475 | 290 | 269 | 231 | 20% | 54% | $1.50 | Great |
| Gulfstream Park | 56 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 18% | 39% | $2.80 | Poor |
| Belmont Park | 79 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 14% | 27% | $3.83 | Bad |
| Pimlico | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Laurel Park | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25% | 50% | $2.50 | Great |
| Aqueduct | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Penn National | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 31% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Colonial Downs | 267 | 38 | 38 | 43 | 14% | 45% | $1.21 | Avg |
| Belmont At The Big A | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 11% | 33% | $2.94 | Bad |
| Turfway Park | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 33% | $0.00 | - |
| Keeneland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Saratoga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stake | 190 | 25 | 20 | 36 | 13% | 43% | $1.40 | Avg |
| Claiming | 1638 | 282 | 294 | 242 | 17% | 50% | $1.46 | Good |
| Maiden | 954 | 168 | 152 | 158 | 18% | 50% | $1.68 | Good |
| Allowance | 207 | 31 | 29 | 25 | 15% | 41% | $1.68 | Avg |