Corey J Lanerie
Starts
5664
1st
725
2nd
765
3rd
798
Win %
13%
Show %
40%
$2 ROI
$1.53
Betting News
Poor
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 1602 | 155 | 172 | 188 | 10% | 32% | $1.29 | Bad |
| Dirt | 3902 | 558 | 578 | 588 | 14% | 44% | $1.64 | Avg |
| All Weather Track | 160 | 12 | 15 | 22 | 8% | 31% | $1.05 | Bad |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf - Firm | 1285 | 125 | 143 | 166 | 10% | 34% | $1.35 | Bad |
| Dirt - Fast | 3436 | 477 | 499 | 521 | 14% | 44% | $1.62 | Avg |
| Turf - Yeilding | 49 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 14% | 35% | $1.34 | Bad |
| Dirt - Good | 396 | 37 | 46 | 33 | 9% | 29% | $1.01 | Bad |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 380 | 57 | 50 | 58 | 15% | 43% | $1.50 | Avg |
| Dirt - Muddy | 88 | 18 | 18 | 13 | 20% | 56% | $3.31 | Good |
| Turf - Soft | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8% | 25% | $0.55 | Bad |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 17% | 39% | $1.57 | Bad |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 2114 | 350 | 311 | 319 | 17% | 46% | $1.85 | Avg |
| 4-6 | 2014 | 244 | 282 | 310 | 12% | 42% | $1.47 | Poor |
| 7-9 | 1156 | 107 | 133 | 131 | 9% | 32% | $1.19 | Bad |
| 10-12 | 372 | 23 | 39 | 35 | 6% | 26% | $1.11 | Bad |
| 13+ | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12% | 50% | $1.38 | Good |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 178 | 20 | 19 | 30 | 11% | 39% | $1.96 | Poor |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 1619 | 229 | 232 | 230 | 14% | 43% | $1.54 | Avg |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 853 | 100 | 125 | 131 | 12% | 42% | $1.56 | Poor |
| 1 Mile | 1292 | 161 | 157 | 184 | 12% | 39% | $1.50 | Poor |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 1596 | 203 | 223 | 209 | 13% | 40% | $1.48 | Poor |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 126 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 10% | 28% | $1.40 | Bad |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keeneland | 810 | 73 | 97 | 105 | 9% | 34% | $1.26 | Bad |
| Gulfstream Park | 559 | 47 | 47 | 78 | 8% | 31% | $1.82 | Bad |
| Fair Grounds | 1143 | 177 | 178 | 166 | 15% | 46% | $1.43 | Avg |
| Churchill Downs | 2102 | 291 | 290 | 301 | 14% | 42% | $1.73 | Poor |
| Kentucky Downs | 70 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6% | 20% | $1.17 | Bad |
| Ellis Park | 753 | 107 | 112 | 115 | 14% | 44% | $1.27 | Avg |
| Indiana Downs | 20 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15% | 45% | $2.35 | Avg |
| Turfway Park | 98 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 10% | 31% | $1.45 | Bad |
| Oaklawn Park | 41 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 7% | 46% | $0.60 | Poor |
| Arlington | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Saratoga | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17% | 50% | $0.63 | Poor |
| Parx Racing | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 40% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Remington Park | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 50% | $2.70 | - |
| Delta Downs | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11% | 33% | $1.82 | Avg |
| Belmont Park | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 20% | $7.96 | Bad |
| Delaware Park | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 67% | $0.00 | - |
| Mountaineer Race Track And | 11 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 27% | 82% | $1.05 | Great |
| Sam Houston Race Park | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8% | 25% | $0.55 | Poor |
| Tampa Bay Downs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 33% | $0.00 | - |
| Thistledown | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 100% | $1.80 | - |
| Fanduel Horse Racing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Mahoning Valley Race Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maiden | 2129 | 249 | 279 | 308 | 12% | 39% | $1.45 | Poor |
| Claiming | 2078 | 316 | 301 | 303 | 15% | 44% | $1.71 | Avg |
| Stake | 644 | 58 | 71 | 77 | 9% | 32% | $1.14 | Bad |
| Allowance | 813 | 102 | 114 | 110 | 13% | 40% | $1.57 | Poor |