Juan J Hernandez
Starts
6172
1st
1451
2nd
1097
3rd
923
Win %
24%
Show %
56%
$2 ROI
$1.86
Betting News
Great
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 2688 | 518 | 446 | 404 | 19% | 51% | $1.88 | Good |
| Dirt | 2224 | 596 | 408 | 327 | 27% | 60% | $1.80 | Great |
| All Weather Track | 1260 | 337 | 243 | 192 | 27% | 61% | $1.95 | Great |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Fast | 3421 | 920 | 633 | 510 | 27% | 60% | $1.85 | Great |
| Turf - Firm | 2543 | 485 | 423 | 386 | 19% | 51% | $1.84 | Good |
| Turf - Yeilding | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 67% | $0.00 | - |
| Dirt - Good | 183 | 42 | 37 | 23 | 23% | 56% | $2.49 | Great |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12% | 50% | $0.86 | Poor |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 42% | $2.40 | Great |
| Dirt - Muddy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Turf - Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 2633 | 632 | 493 | 417 | 24% | 59% | $1.85 | Great |
| 4-6 | 2375 | 606 | 449 | 322 | 26% | 58% | $1.88 | Great |
| 7-9 | 982 | 184 | 135 | 163 | 19% | 49% | $1.84 | Good |
| 10-12 | 176 | 28 | 20 | 21 | 16% | 39% | $2.09 | Bad |
| 13+ | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 17% | $2.37 | Bad |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 497 | 110 | 77 | 85 | 22% | 55% | $1.62 | Great |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 1987 | 497 | 354 | 298 | 25% | 58% | $1.94 | Great |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 768 | 174 | 144 | 102 | 23% | 55% | $1.74 | Great |
| 1 Mile | 1972 | 458 | 359 | 310 | 23% | 57% | $1.92 | Great |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 811 | 193 | 142 | 106 | 24% | 54% | $1.90 | Great |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 137 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 14% | 45% | $1.30 | Good |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Gate Fields | 1589 | 403 | 308 | 239 | 25% | 60% | $1.89 | Great |
| Los Alamitos (Thoroughbred) | 226 | 78 | 49 | 29 | 35% | 69% | $2.27 | Great |
| Santa Anita Park | 2698 | 611 | 463 | 410 | 23% | 55% | $1.75 | Great |
| Fresno | 53 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 30% | 62% | $2.43 | Great |
| Emerald Downs | 22 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 27% | 59% | $1.25 | Great |
| Oak Tree At Pleasanton | 55 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 18% | 53% | $1.61 | Great |
| Sacramento | 64 | 23 | 14 | 11 | 36% | 75% | $2.88 | Great |
| Santa Rosa | 48 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 21% | 56% | $1.52 | Great |
| Zia Park | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $6.90 | - |
| Sunland Park | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25% | 75% | $0.90 | Great |
| Pleasanton | 49 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 22% | 59% | $1.55 | Great |
| Oaklawn Park | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12% | 38% | $1.02 | Poor |
| Del Mar | 1273 | 266 | 203 | 186 | 21% | 51% | $1.94 | Good |
| Keeneland | 29 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14% | 48% | $4.19 | Avg |
| Penn National | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Turf Paradise | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 100% | $1.20 | - |
| Churchill Downs | 33 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 18% | 48% | $1.55 | Good |
| Parx Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Mahoning Valley Race Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Pimlico | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
| Turfway Park | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 33% | $1.13 | Bad |
| Belterra Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maiden | 1910 | 438 | 324 | 309 | 23% | 56% | $1.78 | Great |
| Claiming | 2699 | 671 | 479 | 386 | 25% | 57% | $1.96 | Great |
| Allowance | 673 | 127 | 123 | 101 | 19% | 52% | $1.77 | Great |
| Stake | 890 | 215 | 171 | 127 | 24% | 58% | $1.85 | Great |