Juan Pablo Silva
Starts
2607
1st
575
2nd
466
3rd
397
Win %
22%
Show %
55%
$2 ROI
$1.46
Betting News
Great
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 268 | 51 | 34 | 22 | 19% | 40% | $1.71 | Avg |
| Dirt | 2339 | 524 | 432 | 375 | 22% | 57% | $1.43 | Great |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Good | 215 | 50 | 39 | 30 | 23% | 55% | $1.46 | Great |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 130 | 29 | 24 | 28 | 22% | 62% | $1.14 | Great |
| Dirt - Fast | 1934 | 435 | 354 | 304 | 22% | 57% | $1.46 | Great |
| Turf - Firm | 243 | 45 | 30 | 21 | 19% | 40% | $1.71 | Avg |
| Dirt - Muddy | 71 | 14 | 15 | 11 | 20% | 56% | $1.37 | Great |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 13 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15% | 69% | $0.65 | Great |
| Turf - Yeilding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 1121 | 260 | 216 | 176 | 23% | 58% | $1.39 | Great |
| 4-6 | 1043 | 219 | 182 | 160 | 21% | 54% | $1.46 | Great |
| 7-9 | 410 | 90 | 64 | 57 | 22% | 51% | $1.66 | Good |
| 10-12 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18% | 42% | $1.32 | Poor |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 583 | 143 | 95 | 89 | 25% | 56% | $1.60 | Great |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 1028 | 232 | 195 | 157 | 23% | 57% | $1.39 | Great |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 230 | 42 | 48 | 40 | 18% | 57% | $1.19 | Great |
| 1 Mile | 691 | 144 | 117 | 101 | 21% | 52% | $1.58 | Great |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 69 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 20% | 48% | $1.15 | Avg |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 33% | $0.00 | Poor |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Rogers Downs | 28 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7% | 36% | $0.57 | Bad |
| Turf Paradise | 1014 | 216 | 176 | 131 | 21% | 52% | $1.51 | Great |
| Rillito | 59 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 32% | 66% | $1.73 | Great |
| Mountaineer Race Track And | 1133 | 268 | 200 | 186 | 24% | 58% | $1.55 | Great |
| Ruidoso Downs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Mahoning Valley Race Course | 35 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 11% | 49% | $0.85 | Poor |
| Fair Meadows | 69 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 23% | 64% | $1.19 | Great |
| Assiniboia Downs | 213 | 39 | 43 | 39 | 18% | 57% | $0.95 | Great |
| Thistledown | 19 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21% | 68% | $1.38 | Great |
| Albuquerque | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13% | 27% | $2.08 | Bad |
| Belterra Park | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 25% | $0.00 | - |
| Colonial Downs | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 60% | $3.24 | Great |
| Sunland Park | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 29% | 71% | $0.71 | Great |
| Fort Erie | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25% | 100% | $1.60 | - |
| Charles Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claiming | 1939 | 435 | 350 | 285 | 22% | 55% | $1.45 | Great |
| Allowance | 252 | 61 | 47 | 42 | 24% | 60% | $1.74 | Great |
| Maiden | 361 | 72 | 59 | 62 | 20% | 53% | $1.42 | Great |
| Stake | 55 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 13% | 45% | $0.97 | Avg |