Eric R Reed
Starts
2246
1st
383
2nd
353
3rd
334
Win %
17%
Show %
48%
$2 ROI
$1.45
Betting News
Avg
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 388 | 45 | 51 | 40 | 12% | 35% | $1.02 | Bad |
| Dirt | 1500 | 305 | 268 | 255 | 20% | 55% | $1.56 | Great |
| All Weather Track | 358 | 33 | 34 | 39 | 9% | 30% | $1.42 | Bad |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf - Firm | 335 | 42 | 44 | 35 | 13% | 36% | $1.12 | Bad |
| Dirt - Fast | 1345 | 233 | 215 | 213 | 17% | 49% | $1.55 | Good |
| Turf - Yeilding | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9% | 36% | $0.25 | Bad |
| Dirt - Muddy | 146 | 28 | 23 | 22 | 19% | 50% | $1.55 | Good |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 168 | 39 | 31 | 27 | 23% | 58% | $1.95 | Great |
| Dirt - Good | 234 | 39 | 38 | 34 | 17% | 47% | $0.95 | Good |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 33% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Fz | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $3.00 | - |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 881 | 171 | 166 | 150 | 19% | 55% | $1.45 | Great |
| 4-6 | 857 | 149 | 130 | 137 | 17% | 49% | $1.40 | Good |
| 7-9 | 425 | 55 | 51 | 45 | 13% | 36% | $1.15 | Bad |
| 10-12 | 81 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 9% | 19% | $1.48 | Bad |
| 13+ | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 50% | $81.80 | - |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 108 | 17 | 23 | 13 | 16% | 49% | $1.03 | Avg |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 853 | 152 | 152 | 133 | 18% | 51% | $1.33 | Good |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 219 | 36 | 26 | 39 | 16% | 46% | $1.86 | Avg |
| 1 Mile | 732 | 139 | 114 | 109 | 19% | 49% | $1.48 | Good |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 299 | 35 | 35 | 39 | 12% | 36% | $0.99 | Bad |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 35 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11% | 23% | $6.17 | Bad |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louisiana Downs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Aqueduct | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 20% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Mountaineer Race Track And | 657 | 183 | 130 | 106 | 28% | 64% | $1.59 | Great |
| Turfway Park | 356 | 33 | 34 | 39 | 9% | 30% | $1.42 | Bad |
| Thistledown | 21 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10% | 43% | $0.81 | Avg |
| Mahoning Valley Race Course | 402 | 68 | 73 | 63 | 17% | 51% | $1.39 | Good |
| Indiana Downs | 108 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 7% | 30% | $1.13 | Bad |
| Keeneland | 72 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 3% | 24% | $0.56 | Bad |
| Fair Grounds | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Churchill Downs | 101 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 8% | 31% | $3.19 | Bad |
| Ellis Park | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7% | 7% | $1.29 | Bad |
| Kentucky Downs | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Gulfstream Park | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Belmont Park | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Saratoga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Arlington | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Belterra Park | 417 | 73 | 84 | 74 | 18% | 55% | $1.18 | Great |
| Hawthorne | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14% | 29% | $0.43 | Poor |
| Sam Houston Race Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Finger Lakes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Oaklawn Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Prairie Meadows | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Penn National | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Colonial Downs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Tampa Bay Downs | 53 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8% | 30% | $2.34 | Bad |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stake | 55 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2% | 18% | $2.97 | Bad |
| Maiden | 883 | 146 | 138 | 130 | 17% | 47% | $1.45 | Avg |
| Claiming | 761 | 128 | 109 | 118 | 17% | 47% | $1.44 | Avg |
| Allowance | 547 | 108 | 102 | 81 | 20% | 53% | $1.29 | Good |