Victoria H Oliver
Starts
1639
1st
163
2nd
186
3rd
201
Win %
10%
Show %
34%
$2 ROI
$1.34
Betting News
Bad
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 856 | 78 | 89 | 105 | 9% | 32% | $1.28 | Bad |
| Dirt | 602 | 73 | 81 | 74 | 12% | 38% | $1.50 | Poor |
| All Weather Track | 181 | 12 | 16 | 22 | 7% | 28% | $1.08 | Bad |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf - Firm | 701 | 60 | 77 | 84 | 9% | 32% | $1.16 | Bad |
| Dirt - Fast | 670 | 70 | 83 | 79 | 10% | 35% | $1.33 | Bad |
| Dirt - Muddy | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18% | 55% | $1.28 | Great |
| Dirt - Good | 158 | 22 | 13 | 23 | 14% | 37% | $1.86 | Bad |
| Turf - Yeilding | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5% | 30% | $2.21 | Bad |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Turf - Soft | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 33% | $8.33 | - |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 72 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10% | 36% | $1.54 | Bad |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 567 | 65 | 73 | 72 | 11% | 37% | $1.41 | Poor |
| 4-6 | 534 | 60 | 59 | 75 | 11% | 36% | $1.33 | Bad |
| 7-9 | 394 | 27 | 41 | 39 | 7% | 27% | $1.03 | Bad |
| 10-12 | 142 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 8% | 27% | $1.93 | Bad |
| 13+ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 50 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8% | 26% | $0.83 | Bad |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 280 | 27 | 39 | 29 | 10% | 34% | $1.33 | Bad |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 201 | 16 | 18 | 26 | 8% | 30% | $1.50 | Bad |
| 1 Mile | 470 | 39 | 52 | 63 | 8% | 33% | $0.99 | Bad |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 523 | 66 | 57 | 64 | 13% | 36% | $1.62 | Bad |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 115 | 11 | 15 | 15 | 10% | 36% | $1.44 | Bad |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keeneland | 297 | 29 | 24 | 39 | 10% | 31% | $1.76 | Bad |
| Churchill Downs | 405 | 45 | 57 | 47 | 11% | 37% | $1.69 | Bad |
| Ellis Park | 202 | 22 | 26 | 31 | 11% | 39% | $1.10 | Poor |
| Gulfstream Park | 86 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 2% | 21% | $0.34 | Bad |
| Tampa Bay Downs | 96 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 9% | 41% | $0.66 | Poor |
| Indiana Downs | 142 | 21 | 15 | 16 | 15% | 37% | $1.62 | Poor |
| Del Mar | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0% | 20% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Kentucky Downs | 127 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 6% | 23% | $0.86 | Bad |
| Turfway Park | 175 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 7% | 27% | $1.12 | Bad |
| Saratoga | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 75% | $3.40 | - |
| Monmouth Park | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16% | 32% | $1.62 | Bad |
| Belterra Park | 13 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 46% | $0.00 | Avg |
| Arlington | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 20% | $4.84 | Bad |
| Delaware Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Colonial Downs | 28 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 18% | 46% | $1.20 | Poor |
| Mahoning Valley Race Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 100% | $1.50 | - |
| Belmont Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Thistledown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
| Charles Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Fanduel Horse Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Hawthorne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Pimlico | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Remington Park | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 50% | $1.40 | - |
| Laurel Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Mountaineer Race Track And | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 100% | $3.65 | - |
| Parx Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maiden | 794 | 80 | 87 | 92 | 10% | 33% | $1.21 | Bad |
| Allowance | 323 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 11% | 34% | $1.69 | Bad |
| Stake | 224 | 12 | 24 | 28 | 5% | 29% | $0.66 | Bad |
| Claiming | 298 | 35 | 38 | 43 | 12% | 39% | $1.81 | Poor |