Andy Mathis
Starts
1771
1st
352
2nd
295
3rd
237
Win %
20%
Show %
50%
$2 ROI
$1.74
Betting News
Good
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 420 | 76 | 69 | 46 | 18% | 45% | $2.04 | Avg |
| Dirt | 424 | 76 | 63 | 57 | 18% | 46% | $1.60 | Avg |
| All Weather Track | 927 | 200 | 163 | 134 | 22% | 54% | $1.67 | Great |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Fast | 1347 | 276 | 226 | 189 | 20% | 51% | $1.65 | Great |
| Turf - Firm | 407 | 73 | 67 | 46 | 18% | 46% | $2.06 | Avg |
| Dirt - Good | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14% | 43% | $1.11 | Poor |
| Turf - Yeilding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 50% | $1.60 | - |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 754 | 156 | 133 | 96 | 21% | 51% | $1.71 | Great |
| 4-6 | 673 | 139 | 112 | 98 | 21% | 52% | $1.80 | Great |
| 7-9 | 301 | 53 | 47 | 35 | 18% | 45% | $1.75 | Avg |
| 10-12 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10% | 33% | $1.42 | Bad |
| 13+ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 204 | 46 | 30 | 26 | 23% | 50% | $2.16 | Good |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 862 | 174 | 145 | 117 | 20% | 51% | $1.62 | Good |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 60 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 7% | 33% | $1.03 | Bad |
| 1 Mile | 481 | 91 | 87 | 64 | 19% | 50% | $1.75 | Good |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 162 | 37 | 22 | 24 | 23% | 51% | $2.16 | Great |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Gate Fields | 1148 | 251 | 201 | 162 | 22% | 53% | $1.70 | Great |
| Santa Rosa | 23 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17% | 65% | $1.25 | Great |
| Pleasanton | 101 | 28 | 15 | 14 | 28% | 56% | $1.87 | Great |
| Oak Tree At Pleasanton | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 50% | $4.13 | Good |
| Del Mar | 226 | 34 | 27 | 26 | 15% | 38% | $2.31 | Bad |
| Los Alamitos (Thoroughbred) | 45 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 9% | 56% | $0.45 | Good |
| Santa Anita Park | 149 | 22 | 22 | 10 | 15% | 36% | $2.12 | Bad |
| Sacramento | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 40% | $0.00 | Poor |
| Turf Paradise | 45 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 11% | 38% | $0.63 | Bad |
| Fresno | 16 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6% | 44% | $0.31 | Great |
| Ferndale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Los Alamitos (Quarter Horse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $2.60 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stake | 59 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10% | 39% | $1.36 | Bad |
| Claiming | 775 | 156 | 133 | 111 | 20% | 52% | $1.68 | Good |
| Allowance | 251 | 46 | 46 | 25 | 18% | 47% | $1.78 | Good |
| Maiden | 686 | 144 | 109 | 91 | 21% | 50% | $1.83 | Good |