James J Gonzales II
Starts
1233
1st
183
2nd
146
3rd
144
Win %
15%
Show %
38%
$2 ROI
$1.32
Betting News
Poor
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Dirt | 1233 | 183 | 146 | 144 | 15% | 38% | $1.32 | Poor |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Fast | 1105 | 170 | 132 | 126 | 15% | 39% | $1.32 | Poor |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 60 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5% | 28% | $0.49 | Bad |
| Dirt - Muddy | 40 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 18% | 45% | $2.91 | Avg |
| Dirt - Good | 20 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15% | 40% | $1.22 | Poor |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 25% | $0.00 | Bad |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 414 | 79 | 48 | 47 | 19% | 42% | $1.59 | Avg |
| 4-6 | 434 | 67 | 59 | 42 | 15% | 39% | $1.40 | Poor |
| 7-9 | 334 | 31 | 32 | 48 | 9% | 33% | $0.74 | Bad |
| 10-12 | 51 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 12% | 39% | $2.18 | Poor |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 1068 | 162 | 126 | 125 | 15% | 39% | $1.34 | Poor |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 71 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 7% | 30% | $0.83 | Bad |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| 1 Mile | 14 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7% | 43% | $0.73 | Poor |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 74 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 20% | 43% | $1.71 | Avg |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 25% | $0.00 | - |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zia Park | 199 | 35 | 26 | 20 | 18% | 41% | $1.84 | Poor |
| Ruidoso Downs | 591 | 79 | 73 | 68 | 13% | 37% | $1.26 | Bad |
| Sunland Park | 114 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 7% | 32% | $0.59 | Bad |
| Remington Park | 102 | 22 | 7 | 11 | 22% | 39% | $1.62 | Poor |
| Albuquerque | 81 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 19% | 40% | $1.64 | Poor |
| Lone Star Park | 76 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 16% | 41% | $1.14 | Poor |
| Rillito | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Sunray Park | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14% | 71% | $1.40 | Great |
| Will Rogers Downs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Prairie Meadows | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 75% | $0.00 | - |
| Los Alamitos (Quarter Horse | 53 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 17% | 43% | $0.78 | Poor |
| Arapahoe Park | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $3.80 | - |
| Gillespie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maiden | 394 | 74 | 43 | 56 | 19% | 44% | $1.63 | Avg |
| Claiming | 108 | 16 | 17 | 13 | 15% | 43% | $1.16 | Poor |
| Stake | 545 | 69 | 61 | 56 | 13% | 34% | $1.16 | Bad |
| Allowance | 186 | 24 | 25 | 19 | 13% | 37% | $1.22 | Bad |