Peter Eurton
Starts
1919
1st
305
2nd
290
3rd
290
Win %
16%
Show %
46%
$2 ROI
$1.77
Betting News
Avg
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 998 | 168 | 138 | 135 | 17% | 44% | $1.96 | Avg |
| Dirt | 855 | 130 | 143 | 150 | 15% | 49% | $1.61 | Good |
| All Weather Track | 66 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 32% | $1.00 | Bad |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Fast | 852 | 120 | 140 | 143 | 14% | 47% | $1.50 | Avg |
| Dirt - Good | 102 | 20 | 12 | 19 | 20% | 50% | $2.36 | Good |
| Turf - Firm | 933 | 157 | 136 | 122 | 17% | 44% | $1.95 | Avg |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 27 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 26% | 48% | $1.87 | Good |
| Dirt - Muddy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $13.80 | - |
| Turf - Yeilding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 761 | 129 | 125 | 130 | 17% | 50% | $1.61 | Good |
| 4-6 | 702 | 105 | 113 | 106 | 15% | 46% | $1.61 | Avg |
| 7-9 | 375 | 63 | 45 | 41 | 17% | 40% | $2.44 | Poor |
| 10-12 | 79 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 9% | 34% | $1.37 | Bad |
| 13+ | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 50% | $7.10 | - |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 87 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 11% | 36% | $1.10 | Bad |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 486 | 78 | 83 | 72 | 16% | 48% | $1.50 | Good |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 304 | 46 | 47 | 36 | 15% | 42% | $1.86 | Avg |
| 1 Mile | 702 | 124 | 97 | 107 | 18% | 47% | $1.92 | Avg |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 284 | 43 | 43 | 58 | 15% | 51% | $1.88 | Good |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 56 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 7% | 36% | $2.21 | Bad |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Gate Fields | 28 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 7% | 46% | $1.12 | Avg |
| Santa Anita Park | 951 | 154 | 156 | 151 | 16% | 48% | $1.83 | Good |
| Belmont Park | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 75% | $0.00 | - |
| Del Mar | 461 | 79 | 57 | 56 | 17% | 42% | $1.95 | Poor |
| Oaklawn Park | 33 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 9% | 52% | $0.64 | Avg |
| Los Alamitos (Thoroughbred) | 118 | 13 | 25 | 20 | 11% | 49% | $1.66 | Good |
| Prairie Meadows | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
| Fair Grounds | 50 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 26% | 56% | $1.96 | Great |
| Churchill Downs | 80 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 11% | 39% | $1.27 | Poor |
| Fresno | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $11.40 | - |
| Gulfstream Park | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Monmouth Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Thistledown | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 100% | $3.80 | - |
| Mountaineer Race Track And | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Parx Racing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Keeneland | 44 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 16% | 45% | $1.43 | Avg |
| Indiana Downs | 21 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 24% | 57% | $1.33 | Great |
| Charles Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Remington Park | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 50% | $7.00 | - |
| Zia Park | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Sunland Park | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 50% | $2.30 | - |
| Lone Star Park | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 75% | $1.55 | - |
| Pleasanton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Mahoning Valley Race Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Laurel Park | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
| Ellis Park | 36 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 17% | 53% | $1.24 | Great |
| Kentucky Downs | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19% | 25% | $4.37 | Bad |
| Turfway Park | 42 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14% | 24% | $1.41 | Bad |
| Colonial Downs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | Poor |
| Saratoga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Belterra Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claiming | 710 | 117 | 124 | 112 | 16% | 50% | $1.81 | Good |
| Maiden | 764 | 131 | 103 | 102 | 17% | 44% | $1.98 | Avg |
| Stake | 261 | 25 | 38 | 47 | 10% | 42% | $1.15 | Poor |
| Allowance | 184 | 32 | 25 | 29 | 17% | 47% | $1.64 | Avg |