Charlton Baker
Starts
1824
1st
309
2nd
267
3rd
283
Win %
17%
Show %
47%
$2 ROI
$1.56
Betting News
Good
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 173 | 11 | 4 | 23 | 6% | 22% | $1.33 | Bad |
| Dirt | 1651 | 298 | 263 | 260 | 18% | 50% | $1.59 | Good |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Fast | 1207 | 222 | 196 | 202 | 18% | 51% | $1.62 | Good |
| Dirt - Muddy | 101 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 12% | 36% | $0.92 | Poor |
| Dirt - Good | 155 | 31 | 18 | 20 | 20% | 45% | $1.95 | Avg |
| Turf - Firm | 137 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 5% | 23% | $1.13 | Bad |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 207 | 36 | 35 | 28 | 17% | 48% | $1.63 | Good |
| Turf - Yeilding | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 18% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Turf - Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 40% | $2.12 | Good |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 813 | 162 | 120 | 133 | 20% | 51% | $1.78 | Great |
| 4-6 | 691 | 99 | 108 | 119 | 14% | 47% | $1.31 | Good |
| 7-9 | 267 | 44 | 34 | 27 | 16% | 39% | $1.63 | Poor |
| 10-12 | 50 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8% | 26% | $1.21 | Bad |
| 13+ | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 19 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 37% | 79% | $2.03 | Great |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 801 | 134 | 132 | 126 | 17% | 49% | $1.45 | Good |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 358 | 66 | 37 | 56 | 18% | 44% | $2.00 | Avg |
| 1 Mile | 301 | 45 | 48 | 34 | 15% | 42% | $1.33 | Poor |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 344 | 57 | 47 | 62 | 17% | 48% | $1.55 | Good |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belmont Park | 349 | 50 | 47 | 46 | 14% | 41% | $1.78 | Poor |
| Aqueduct | 610 | 88 | 95 | 88 | 14% | 44% | $1.36 | Avg |
| Saratoga | 193 | 28 | 13 | 28 | 15% | 36% | $2.02 | Poor |
| Finger Lakes | 554 | 129 | 103 | 108 | 23% | 61% | $1.51 | Great |
| Monmouth Park | 24 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17% | 38% | $1.72 | Avg |
| Parx Racing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Laurel Park | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 67% | $3.36 | Great |
| Gulfstream Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Pimlico | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 33% | $1.47 | - |
| Belmont At The Big A | 79 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 6% | 23% | $1.21 | Bad |
| Timonium | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maiden | 680 | 97 | 89 | 101 | 14% | 42% | $1.38 | Avg |
| Stake | 87 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 14% | 46% | $1.07 | Good |
| Claiming | 682 | 120 | 107 | 113 | 18% | 50% | $1.66 | Good |
| Allowance | 375 | 80 | 59 | 53 | 21% | 51% | $1.83 | Great |