Jose C Ferrer
Starts
3546
1st
622
2nd
498
3rd
432
Win %
18%
Show %
44%
$2 ROI
$1.73
Betting News
Avg
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 1342 | 188 | 153 | 157 | 14% | 37% | $1.75 | Bad |
| Dirt | 2123 | 421 | 332 | 273 | 20% | 48% | $1.67 | Good |
| All Weather Track | 81 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 16% | 35% | $3.24 | Poor |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf - Firm | 1185 | 159 | 134 | 146 | 13% | 37% | $1.62 | Bad |
| Dirt - Fast | 1898 | 370 | 296 | 224 | 19% | 47% | $1.78 | Good |
| Dirt - Good | 226 | 38 | 31 | 25 | 17% | 42% | $2.18 | Poor |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 195 | 45 | 35 | 30 | 23% | 56% | $1.45 | Great |
| Dirt - Muddy | 29 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17% | 38% | $1.58 | Poor |
| Turf - Yeilding | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 80% | $2.88 | Great |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 25% | 50% | $0.93 | Great |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 1351 | 249 | 207 | 176 | 18% | 47% | $1.59 | Avg |
| 4-6 | 1375 | 255 | 198 | 160 | 19% | 45% | $1.82 | Avg |
| 7-9 | 708 | 101 | 84 | 88 | 14% | 39% | $1.79 | Bad |
| 10-12 | 111 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 14% | 30% | $2.05 | Bad |
| 13+ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $7.60 | - |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 282 | 55 | 47 | 32 | 20% | 48% | $1.66 | Good |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 1271 | 256 | 191 | 167 | 20% | 48% | $1.63 | Good |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 327 | 54 | 44 | 38 | 17% | 42% | $1.51 | Poor |
| 1 Mile | 648 | 92 | 89 | 76 | 14% | 40% | $1.78 | Bad |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 1003 | 164 | 124 | 116 | 16% | 40% | $1.94 | Poor |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 15 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7% | 47% | $1.48 | Poor |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tampa Bay Downs | 1618 | 249 | 204 | 180 | 15% | 39% | $1.66 | Poor |
| Monmouth Park | 1570 | 296 | 246 | 217 | 19% | 48% | $1.72 | Good |
| Laurel Park | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14% | 57% | $0.66 | Good |
| Parx Racing | 48 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 56% | $2.19 | Great |
| Penn National | 33 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 48% | 73% | $1.84 | Great |
| Pimlico | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | - |
| Delaware Park | 41 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 34% | 59% | $1.73 | Great |
| Belmont Park | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 67% | $0.00 | - |
| Saratoga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Meadowlands | 39 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 21% | 41% | $1.74 | Poor |
| Charles Town | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 20% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Churchill Downs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 33% | $0.00 | - |
| Gulfstream Park | 171 | 21 | 20 | 16 | 12% | 33% | $2.59 | Bad |
| Colonial Downs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 67% | $0.00 | - |
| Ocala Training Center | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $10.80 | - |
| Kentucky Downs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maiden | 1080 | 159 | 133 | 140 | 15% | 40% | $1.48 | Poor |
| Claiming | 1976 | 394 | 302 | 233 | 20% | 47% | $1.89 | Avg |
| Stake | 246 | 27 | 28 | 35 | 11% | 37% | $1.87 | Bad |
| Allowance | 244 | 42 | 35 | 24 | 17% | 41% | $1.46 | Poor |