Luis Contreras
Starts
5270
1st
693
2nd
751
3rd
670
Win %
13%
Show %
40%
$2 ROI
$1.43
Betting News
Poor
Surfaces
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turf | 1312 | 132 | 168 | 161 | 10% | 35% | $1.33 | Bad |
| Dirt | 1120 | 202 | 173 | 141 | 18% | 46% | $1.61 | Avg |
| All Weather Track | 2838 | 359 | 410 | 368 | 13% | 40% | $1.40 | Poor |
Conditions
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt - Fast | 3802 | 536 | 563 | 490 | 14% | 42% | $1.45 | Poor |
| Turf - Firm | 1061 | 107 | 141 | 136 | 10% | 36% | $1.38 | Bad |
| Dirt - Good | 271 | 27 | 29 | 29 | 10% | 31% | $1.15 | Bad |
| Dirt - Sloppy | 56 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 18% | 41% | $1.09 | Avg |
| Turf - Yeilding | 42 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 19% | 38% | $2.55 | Bad |
| Turf - Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $0.00 | - |
| Dirt - Muddy | 27 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 19% | 44% | $1.60 | Good |
| Dirt - Wet Fast | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 40% | $0.00 | Bad |
Posts
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 1881 | 252 | 299 | 263 | 13% | 43% | $1.41 | Poor |
| 4-6 | 1929 | 296 | 276 | 263 | 15% | 43% | $1.57 | Avg |
| 7-9 | 1132 | 124 | 144 | 120 | 11% | 34% | $1.36 | Bad |
| 10-12 | 310 | 20 | 31 | 24 | 6% | 24% | $0.91 | Bad |
| 13+ | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6% | 11% | $0.35 | Bad |
Distances
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Furlongs | 372 | 58 | 62 | 44 | 16% | 44% | $1.43 | Poor |
| 5.5-6 Furlongs | 1607 | 224 | 238 | 207 | 14% | 42% | $1.48 | Poor |
| 6.5-7 Furlongs | 1323 | 174 | 167 | 177 | 13% | 39% | $1.44 | Bad |
| 1 Mile | 682 | 83 | 89 | 73 | 12% | 36% | $1.37 | Bad |
| 1 1/16 Mile | 1174 | 141 | 182 | 154 | 12% | 41% | $1.32 | Poor |
| 1 1/8 Mile and Over | 112 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 12% | 37% | $1.82 | Poor |
Tracks
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunland Park | 388 | 100 | 64 | 61 | 26% | 58% | $1.88 | Great |
| Woodbine | 3793 | 464 | 548 | 490 | 12% | 40% | $1.38 | Poor |
| Zia Park | 17 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6% | 41% | $3.25 | Bad |
| Oaklawn Park | 196 | 16 | 26 | 23 | 8% | 33% | $1.11 | Bad |
| Churchill Downs | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 27% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Pimlico | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Fort Erie | 70 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 21% | 56% | $1.30 | Great |
| Gulfstream Park | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 25% | $16.75 | - |
| Keeneland | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | Bad |
| Los Alamitos (Thoroughbred) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 50% | $0.00 | Good |
| Santa Anita Park | 137 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 12% | 31% | $2.16 | Bad |
| Turf Paradise | 83 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 16% | 45% | $1.09 | Avg |
| Mountaineer Race Track And | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $19.00 | - |
| Turfway Park | 182 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 8% | 27% | $1.44 | Bad |
| Indiana Downs | 342 | 44 | 48 | 35 | 13% | 37% | $1.12 | Bad |
| Cartmel | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 20% | 53% | $1.12 | Great |
| Ellis Park | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0.00 | - |
| Century Downs | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 40% | $3.07 | Great |
Race Types
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Show % | $2 ROI | Betting News | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maiden | 1814 | 219 | 253 | 225 | 12% | 38% | $1.27 | Bad |
| Claiming | 2503 | 355 | 358 | 311 | 14% | 41% | $1.50 | Poor |
| Allowance | 429 | 56 | 67 | 69 | 13% | 45% | $1.52 | Avg |
| Stake | 524 | 63 | 73 | 65 | 12% | 38% | $1.50 | Bad |